Toyota Cup Team Lists: Round 7

The official team lists for Round 7 of the Toyota Cup season.

FRIDAY

St George Illawarra Dragons v Newcastle Knights at WIN Jubilee Oval, 5:15pm (local). #NRLSTINEW

DRAGONS: Evander Cummins, Kayne Brennan, Charly Runciman, Nathan Green, Yaw Kiti Glymin, Blake Jones, Sam Clune, Jack Buchanan, Daniel Burke, Luke Gallagher, Ben Musolino, Michael Bullock, Blake Phillips; Interchange (from): Jordan Hay, Kyle Martens, Andrew Sultana, Kem Seru, Taylor Brown

KNIGHTS: Kurt Mann, Matt Ireland, Dale Clacherty, Chanel Mata'utia, Lachlan Shipard, Api Pewhairangi, Tom Rouse, Michael Steele, Adam Clydesdale, Paterkia Vaivai, James Elias, Chad Redman, Tyler Sullivan; Interchange (from): Ben Roose, P Ritter, Jeremy Ma'a, Jackson Hill, Kori Barber


Brisbane Broncos v Canberra Raiders at Suncorp Stadium, 5:15pm (local). #NRLBRICAN

BRONCOS: Rhett Webster, Daniel Levi, Soape Palau, Corey Oates, Tristian Lumley, Louis Frisby, Kodi Nikorima, Stephen Coombe, Chris Binge, Daniel Alvaro, Caleb Timu, Benn Malley, Aaron Whitchurch; Interchange (from): Billy Brittain, Travis Peeters, Josh Seage, Brandon Lee

RAIDERS: Jack Ahearn, Jonathon Reuben, Matthew Allwood, Edrick Lee, Malcolm Coongoo, Mitchell Cronin, Mitchell Cornish, Shannon Boyd, Ben Picker, Tim Sloman, Michael Chee Kam, Joseph Bradley, Hayden Crockett; Interchange (from): Josh Mitchell, Jeff Lynch, Sheen Lomax, Uiti Baker



SATURDAY

Melbourne Storm v Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs at AAMI Park, 3:15pm (local). #NRLMELCBY

STORM: Young Tonumaipea, Dane Chang, Kirisome Auva'a, Denny Solomona, Ryan Pooley, Matt McGahan, Benjamin Hampton, Damian Sironen, Alex Langbridge, Zac Moimoi, Cade Umaga, Dean Britt, Sheldon Powe-Hobbs; Interchange (from): Jay Lobwein, Jarome Wilson, Tom Shearman, Matt Constantinou

BULLDOGS: Gerard McCallum, Sam Ahofono, Matthew Fukofuka, Edward Murphy, Jon Sila, Moses Mbye, Frederick Robinson, David Klemmer, Dean Janda, Michael Ioapo, Tupou Sopoaga, Danny Fualalo, Lachlan Burr; Interchange (from): Henry Ah Sam, Paul Carter, David Minute, Ben Stratton, Jon Taefu


Manly Sea Eagles v Gold Coast Titans at Brookvale OVal, 5:15pm (local).  #NRLMANGLD

SEA EAGLES:  Jake Busby, Matt Ikuvalu, Regan Haika, Jackson Williams, Theo Leato, Sam Short, Josh Drinkwater, Justin Lemalu, Brendan Heather, Alex Mammone, Joseph Napolitano, Nathan Cooper, Josh Ingram; Interchange (from): Patrick Murphy, Steve Tavita, Patrick Kennedy, Kava Utoikamonu

TITANS: Jahrome Hughes, Lausii Taliauli, Hymel Hunt, Mitch Ardler, Kurtis McDonald, Jamal Fogarty, Kane Elgey, Caleb Binge, Sam Irwin, Ed Murphy, Nick Harrold, Tom Dawney, Dylan Hartin; Interchange (from): Tauryn Laurenson, Oliver Percy, Jeremia Nia, Tom Rowles


SUNDAY

Sydney Roosters v North Queensland Cowboys at North Sydney Oval, 12:00pm (local). #NRLSYDNQL

ROOSTERS: Roger Tuivasa-Sheck, Paul Rokolati, Curtis Rona, Tautau Moga, Usaia O'Sullivan, Cory McGrady, Ryley Jacks, Dylan Napa, Clarrie Moore, Inoke Vunipola, Rhyse Martin, Sam Bernstrom, Jack Noble; Interchange (from): Dean Blackman, Jarryd Clarke, Jason Asiata, Brandon Tago

COWBOYS: Wayne Ulugia, Rogan Dean, Kyle Feldt, Samson O'Neill, Zac Santo, Clifford Beetham, Sam Foster, Nick Dorante, Alex Elisala, John Puna, Chris Grevsmuhl, Jason Taumalolo, Tennyson Elliott; Interchange (from): Nathan Norford, Tom Hancock, Jack Svendsen, Patrick Kaufusi


Warriors v South Sydney Rabbitohs at Mt Smart Stadium, 11:45am (local). #NRLWARSOU

WARRIORS: Omar Slaimankhel, Peter Hiku, Ngani Laumape, Sione Feao, David Fusitua, Mason Lino, Jordan Meads, Liligiifo Sao, Siliva Havili, Siulongua Fotofili, Sio Siua Taukeiaho, John Palavi, David Bhana; Interchange (from): Jethro Friend, Albert Vete, Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard, Ma'afutoka Likiliki
 
RABBITOHS: Jordan Heyer, David Sisifa, Jordan Tongahai, Siosaia Tanginoa, Nick Hedley, Blake Matthews, Luke Keary, Andrew Artemi, Apisai Koroisau, Hamish Bryant, Bradley Croad, Adrian Ha'angana, Jesse Roberts; Interchange (from): Jackson Garlick, Brett Jarrett, Joseph Toleafoa, Luke Pollard, Arnold Woulf


Cronulla Sharks v Parramatta Eels at Toyota Stadium, 11:45am (local). #NRLCROPAR

SHARKS: Luke Pickerd, Jordan Ten Cate, Daniel Moroko, Ria Pitman, Blake Sorensen, Carlos Hotene, Penani Manumalealii, Tyrone Viiga, Michael Lichaa, Joel Tubbs, James Hasson, Tokerau Raru, Michael Morris; Interchange (from): Dylan Hill, DJ Lokeni-Purcell, Brendan Sexty, Jack Broughton

EELS: Jason Seage, Semi Radradra, Vai Toutai, Jon Pepa, Jacob Gagan, Jason Wehbe, Robbie Kamoto, Matthew Eisenhuth, Luke Vescio, Rodney Moefaauo, Joseph Ualesi, Kelepi Tanginoa, Frazer Masinamua; Interchange (from): Luke Fishburn, Junior Paulo, Takai Moeakiola, Pauli Pauli


Penrith Panthers v Wests Tigers at Centrebet Stadium, 12:45pm (local). #NRLPENWST

PANTHERS: Kieran Moss, Nick Mataia, Tom Eisenhuth, Tony Satini, George Jennings, Toby Evans, Harry Seijka, Sam Hollis, Blake South, Regan Campbell-Gillard, Vaipuna Tia Kilifi, Ian Riccardi, Jake Galvin; Interchange (from): Daniel Forster, Zion Ahu, Simon Gregory, Jarred Wilson

TIGERS: Kurtis Rowe, Sita Akauola, Bradley Soe, Asiseli Fine, David Nofoaluma, Manaia Rudolph, Jacob Miller, Nathan Brown, Ben Saunders, Kyle Lovett, Joel Luani, Brodie Monroe, Brendan Santi; Interchange (from): Soni Paasi, Andy Fiagatusa, Inno Inosesio, Jordan Marshall-King, Jarrad Szczudlo