Toyota Cup Team Lists: Round 8

The official Toyota Cup team lists for Round 8 of the competition:

WEDNESDAY

St George Illawarra Dragons v Sydney Roosters at Allianz Stadium, 1:15pm (local). #NRLSTISYD

DRAGONS: Evander Cummins, Kayne Brennan, Charly Runciman, Kyle Martens, Yaw Kiti Glymin, Blake Jones, Sam Clune, Jack Buchanan, Daniel Burke, Luke Gallagher, Ben Musolino, Michael Bullock, Blake Phillips
Interchange (from): Jordan Hay, Brock Gilmour, Andrew Sultana, Kem Seru

ROOSTERS: Roger Tuivasa-Sheck, Curtis Rona, Tautau Moga, Joseph Forrester, Usaia O'Sullivan, Dean Blackman, Ryley Jacks, Dylan Napa, Clarrie Moore, Kane Evans, Rhyse Martins, Sam Bernstrom, Jack Noble
Interchange (from): Jarryd Clarke, Jack Siejka, John Selesele-Asiata, Inoke Vunipola


Melbourne Storm v Warriors at AAMI Park, 4:45pm (local). #NRLMELWAR

STORM:  Young Tonumaipea, Dane Chang, Richard Kennar, Denny Solomona, Ryan Pooley, Matt McGahan, Ben Hampton, Damian Sironen, Herschel Gideon, Karl Davies, Cade Umaga, Steve Liki, Kirisome Auva'a
Interchange (from): Jay Lobwein, Jarome Wilson, Zac Moimoi, Tom Shearman

WARRIORS: Peta Hiku, David Fusitua, Ngani Laumape, Sione Feao, Ngataua Hukatai, Mason Lino, Jordan Meads, Ligi Sao, Siliva Havili, Siulongoua Fotofili, Kouma Samson, John Palavi (C), David Bhana
Interchange (from): Jethro Friend, Toka Likiliki, Albert Vete, Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard, Michael Sio



FRIDAY

Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs v Manly Sea Eagles at ANZ Stadium, 5:20pm (local). #NRLCBYMAN
 
BULLDOGS: Gerard McCallum, Samisoni Ahofono, Matthew Fukofuka, Edward Murphy, Jon Sila, Moses Mbye, Jaline Graham, David Klemmer, Dean Janda, Michael Ioapo, Danny Fuaolo, Paul Carter, Lachlan Burr
Interchange (from): Henry AhSam, James O'Brien, David Minute, Ben Stratton, Oliver Gordon 21. Jon Taefu

SEA EAGLES: Jake Busby (c), Matt Ikuvalu, Regan Haika, Kayse Greer, Theo Leato, Sam Short, Josh Drinkwater, Justin Lemalu, Brendan Heather, Alex Mammone, Joseph Napolitano, Nathan Cooper, Daniel Vasek
Interchange (from): Patrick Murphy, Steve Tavita, Patrick Kennedy, Patrick Sipley-Palatesio

Brisbane Broncos v Gold Coast Titans at Suncorp Stadium, 5:20pm (local). #NRLBRIGLD

BRONCOS: Daniel Levi, Rhett Webster, Matthew Berwick, Soape Palau, Tristan Lumley, Louis Frisby, Kodi Nikorima, Stephen Coombe, Chris Binge, Daniel Alvaro, Caleb Timu, Che Fa'Alafi, Benn Malley
Interchange (from): Billy Brittain, Travis Peeters, Josh Seage, Brandon Lee

TITANS: Jahrome Hughes 2. Lausii Taliauli 3. Hymel Hunt 4. Mitch Ardler 5. Kurtis McDonald 6. Tom Dawney 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Tauryn Laurenson 9. Sam Irwin 10. Ed Murphy 11. Nick Harrold 12. Sam Gee 13. Dylan Hartin
Interchange (from):  14. Oliver Percy 15. Jackson Springer 16. Jeremiah Nia, Tom Rowles 18. Dan Killian 19. Zach Friend 20. Jared Teo




SATURDAY

South Sydney Rabbitohs v North Queensland Cowboys at ANZ Stadium, 5:15pm (local). #NRLSOUNQL

RABBITOHS: Jordan Heyer, David Sisifa, Jordan Tongahai, Siosaia Tanginoa, Nick Hedley, Blake Matthews, Luke Keary, Andrew Artemi, Apisai Koroisau, Hamish Bryant, Brad Croad, Adrian Ha'angana, Jesse Roberts
Interchange (from): Brett Jarrett, Arnold Woulf, Joe Toleafoa, Matt Place

COWBOYS: Wayne Ulugia, Rogan Dean, Kyle Feldt, Tom Hancock, Zac Santo, Clifford Beetham, Sam Foster, Nick Dorante, Alex Elisala, John Puna, Chris Grevsmuhl, Jack Svendsen, Tennyson Elliott
Interchange (from): Nathan Norford, Jayden Hodges, Patrick Kaufusi, Francis Veukiso, Samsen O’Neill




SUNDAY

Canberra Raiders v Cronulla Sharks at Canberra Stadium, 11:45am (local). #NRLCANCRO

RAIDERS: Jack Ahearn, Jonathon Reuben, Matthew Allwood, Edrick Lee, Malcom Congoo, Mitchell Cronin, Mitchell Cornish, Shannon Boyd, Ben Picker, Jeff Lynch, Shane Duck, Joe Bradley, Hayden Crockett
Interchange (from): Josh Mitchell, Michael Chee-Kam, Jeremy Hawkins, Uiti Baker, Tim Sloman

SHARKS: Luke Pickerd, Jordan Ten Cate, Daniel Moroko, DJ Lokeni-Purcell, Blake Sorensen, Jake Walsh, Penani Manumalealii, Tyrone Viiga, Michael Lichaa, Joel Tubbs, James Hasson, Dylan Hill, Tokerau Raru
Interchange (from): Michael Morris, Graham Clark, Brendan Sexty, Jack Broughton


Parramatta Eels v Wests Tigers at Parramatta Stadium, 12:45pm (local). #NRLPARWST

EELS: Jacob Gagan, Connor Broadhurst, Jon Pepa, John Folau, Takai Moekiola, Mitchell Brassington, Robbie Kamoto, Frazer Masinamua, Luke Vescio, Rodney Moefaauo, Joseph Ualesi, Pauli Pauli, Luke Fishburn
Interchange (from): Jamil Hopoate, Junior Paulo, Luke Uikelotu, Kelepi Tanginoa

TIGERS: Manaia Rudolph, Marika Koroibete, Bradley Soe, Asipeli Fine, David Nofoaluma, Jordan Marshall-King, Jacob Miller (c), Nathan Brown, Ben Saunders , Kyle Lovett, Joel Luani, Jesse Sue, Brenden Santi
Interchange (from): Soni Paasi, Brodie Monroe, Inno Inosesio, Sitaleki Akaoula, Andy Fiagatusa




MONDAY

Newcastle Knights v Penrith Panthers at Hunter Stadium, 4:45pm (local). #NRLNEWPEN

KNIGHTS:  Kurt Mann, Dale Clacherty, James Elias, Chanel Mata’utia, Lachlan Shipard, Api Pewhairangi (c), Tom Rouse, Michael Steele, Adam Clydsdale, Paterika Vaivai, Nathan Clarke, Chad Redman, Tyler Sullivan
Interchange (from): Ben Roose, Kailem Perkins, Jeremy Ma’a, Jackson Hill

PANTHERS: Kieran Moss, Nicholas Mataia, Tom Eisenhuth, George Jennings, Zac Mackay, Toby Evans, Harry Siejka, Sam Hollis, Blake South, Regan Campbell-Gillard, Vaipuna Tia-Kilifi (c), Jack Lee Hang, Iain Riccardi
Interchange (from): Jake Galvin, Zion Ahu, Simon Gregory, Tim Dengate