Toyota Cup Team Lists: Round 9

The official NYC team lists for Round 9 of the Toyota Cup.

FRIDAY

Parramatta Eels v Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs at ANZ Stadium, 5:20pm (local). #NRLPARCBY

EELS:  Jacob Gagan, Semi Radradra, Connor Broadhurst, John Folau, Takai Moeakiola, Mitchell Brasington, Dom Reardon, Frazer Masinamua, Luke Vescio (c), Rodney Moefaauo, Jordan Hall, Pauli Pauli, Joseph Ualesi
; Interchange (from): Jamil Hopoate, Luke Fishburn, Kaysa Pritchard, Luke Uikelotu

BULLDOGS:  Gerard McCallum, Sam Ahofono, Matthew Fukofuka, Edward Murphy, John Sila, Moses Mbye [C], Freddie Robinson, David Klemmer, Dean Janda, Michael Ioapo, Danny Fualalo, Tupou Sopoaga, Paul Carter; Interchange (from): Henry Ah Sam, James Ralphs, David Minute, Lachlan Burr, Oliver Gordon


North Queensland Cowboys v St George Illawarra Dragons at Dairy Farmers Stadium, 5:20pm (local). #NRLNQLSTI

COWBOYS:  Wayne Ulugia, Samsen O’Neill, Kyle Feldt, Tom Hancock, Zac Santo, Clifford Beetham, Sam Foster, Nick Dorante, Alex Elisala, John Puna,. Chris Grevsmuhl, Jack Svendsen, Tennyson Elliott; Interchange (from): Nathan Norford, Jayden Hodges, Patrick Kaufusi, Francis Veukiso

DRAGONS:  Evander Cummins, Kayne Brennan, Charly Runciman, Kyle Martens, Yaw Kiti Glymin, Todd Ryan, Sam Clune, Jack Buchanan, Daniel Burke, Luke Gallagher, Ben Musolino, Blake Phillips, Michael Bullock; Interchange (from): Jordan Hay, Taylor Brown, Andrew Sultana, Kem Seru



SATURDAY

Warriors v Brisbane Broncos at Mt Smart Stadium, 5:15pm (local). #NRLWARBRI

WARRIORS:  Omar Slaimankhel, Peta Hiku, Ngani Laumape, Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard, Ngataua Hukatai, Carlos Tuimavave, Mason Lino, Ligi Sao, Siliva Havili, Siulongoua Fotofili, Michael Sio, John Palavi, David Bhana; Interchange (from): Eko Malu, Simi Kata, Albert Vete, Toka Likiliki

BRONCOS:  Daniel Levi, Rhett Webster, Matthew Berwick, Soape Palau, Tristan Lumley, Louis Frisby, Kodi Nikorima, Stephen Coombe, Chris Binge, Daniel Alvaro, Caleb Timu, Brandon Lee, Benn Malley; Interchange (from): Mitchell Moore, Travis Peeters, Josh Seage, Richard Tuala


Gold Coast Titans v Wests Tigers at Skilled Park, 5:15pm (local). #NRLGLDWST

TITANS:  Jahrome Hughes, Lausi'i Taliauli, Hymel Hunt, Mitch Ardler, Jared Teo, Tom Dawney, Jamal Fogarty, Tauryn Laurenson, Sam Irwin, Edward Murphy, Nick Harrold, Sam Gee, Dylan Hartin; Interchange (from): Dan Killian, Jackson Springer, Jeremiah Nia, Tom Rowles, Matthew Beddow

TIGERS:  Manaia Rudolph, Marika Koroibete, Bradley Soe, Asipeli Fine, David Nofoaluma, Jordan Marshall-King, Jacob Miller (c), Nathan Brown, Ben Saunders, Kyle Lovett, Brodie Monroe, Sauaso Sue, Brenden Santi; Interchange (from): Soni Paasi, Curtis Sironen, Inno Inosesio, Sitaleki Akaoula


Penrith Panthers v Melbourne Storm at Centrebet Stadium, 5:15pm (local). #NRLPENMEL

PANTHERS:  Kieran Moss, Nicholas Mataia, Tom Eisenhuth, George Jennings, Zac Mackay, Toby Evans, Harry Siejka, Sam Hollis, Blake South, Regan Campbell-Gillard, Vaipuna Tia-Kilifi (C), Jack Lee Hang, Iain Riccardi; Interchange (from): Chris Knight, Zion Ahu, Bryce Cartwright, Chris Smith

STORM:  Denny Solomona, Young Tonumaipea, Richard Kennar, Jack Joass, Ryan Pooley, Matt McGahan, Benjamin Hampton, Damian Sironen, Alex Langbridge, Karl Davies, Kirisome Auva’a, Cade Umaga, Steve Liki; Interchange (from): Jay Lobwein, Jarome Wilson, Rhys Kennedy, Zach Moimoi



SUNDAY

Manly Sea Eagles v Canberra Raiders at Brookvale Oval, 11:45am (local). #NRLMANCAN

SEA EAGLES:  Jake Busby (C), Matt Ikuvalu, Regan Haika, Dylan Strickland, Theo Leato, Sam Short, Josh Drinkwater, Justin Lemalu, Brendan Heather, Alex Mammone, Kayse Greer, Nathan Cooper, Joseph Napolitano; Interchange (from): Patrick Murphy, Steve Tavita, Patrick Kennedy, Jake Trbojevic

RAIDERS:  Jack Ahearn , Jonathon Reuben, Matthew Allwood, Edrick Lee, Malcom Congoo, Mitchell Cronin, Mitchell Cornish (c), Shannon Boyd, Ben Picker, Jeff Lynch, Michael Chee Kam, Joe Bradley, Hayden Crockett; Interchange (from): Josh Mitchell, Shane Duck, Jeremy Hawkins, Uiti Baker, Tim Sloman


Sydney Roosters v Newcastle Knights at Allianz Stadium, 12:45pm (local). #NRLSYDNEW

ROOSTERS:  Roger Tuivasa-Sheck, Paul Rokolati, Curtis Rona, Joseph Forrester, Usaia O'Sullivan, Dean Blackman, Ryley Jacks, Dylan Napa, Clarrie Moore, Brandon Tago, Rhyse Martin, Sam Bernstrom, Jack Noble; Interchange (from): Jarryd Clarke, Jack Siejka, John Selesele Asiata, Inoke Vunipola

KNIGHTS:  Kurt Mann, Joshua Allison, Dale Clacherty, Chanel Mata'utia, Lachlan Shipard, William Smith, Api Pewhairangi, Ben Roose, Chad Redman, Paterkia Vaivai, Nathan Clarke, Anthony Gadd, James Elias; Interchange (from): Adam Clydsdale, Michael Steele, Jeremy Ma'a, Kori Barber



MONDAY

South Sydney Rabbitohs v Cronulla Sharks at ANZ Stadium, 4:45pm (local). #NRLSOUCRO

RABBITOHS:  James Roberts, David Sisifa, Nick Hedley, Jordan Tongahai, Tyrone Phillips, Jordan Heyer, Luke Keary, Andrew Artemi, Apisai Koroisau, Hamish Bryant, Bradley Croad, Blake Matthews, Jesse Roberts; Interchange (from): Matt Place, Brett Jarrett, Joe Toleafoa, Siosaia Tanginoa, Luke Pollard, Arnold Woulf

SHARKS: Kyle Eather, Joshua Lambert, Daniel Moroko, Luke Pickerd, Finlay Dibley, Taylar Garrett, Penani Manumalealii, Joel Tubbs, Michael Lichaa, Solo Alone, James Hasson, Dylan Cartwright, Dylan Hill; Interchange (from): Tyrone Viiga, Tokerau Raru, Paul McClory, Jake Walsh