NRL Casualty Ward: Round 10

All the NRL injuries and suspensions heading into Round 10 of the 2012 Telstra Premiership.

FRIDAY

Brisbane Broncos v Manly Sea Eagles at Suncorp Stadium, 7:00pm (local)

BRONCOS: Jordan Kahu (knee)/J Yow Yeh (ankle) – season; Peter Wallace (groin) – Rd 12.

SEA EAGLES: Ben Farrar (ACL) – indefinite; Tony Williams (suspension) – Rd 11; Kieran Foran (hamstring) – indefinite.

Canterbury Bankstwon Bulldogs v Gold Coast Titans at Suncorp Stadium, 8:45pm (local)

BULLDOGS: Trent Hodkinson (knee) – Rd 11; Steve Turner (knee) – season.

TITANS: Beau Falloon (biceps) – Rd 12; Scott Prince (elbow)/Kayne Lawton (hamstring)/Beau Champion (neck) – indefinite.

SATURDAY

Warriors v Sydney Roosters at Mt Smart Stadium, 7:30pm (local)

WARRIORS: Micheal Luck (shoulder/wrist) – Rd 12; Nathan Friend (broken jaw) – Rd 17;  Steve Rapira (ankle)/Sam Rapira (ankle)/Kevin Locke (sternum) – indefinite.

ROOSTERS: Frank Paul Nuuausala (jaw) – Rd 12; Anthony Cherrington (knee) – indefinite.

Newcastle Knights v North Queensland Cowboys at Hunter Stadium, 7:30pm (local)

KNIGHTS: Ryan Stig (eye) – indefinite; Kurt Gidley (shoulder) – season; Danny Buderus (Achilles) – Rd 12-13.

COWBOYS: Ben Jones (pec) – indefinite.

SUNDAY

Canberra Raiders v Parramatta Eels at Canberra Stadium, 2:00pm (local)

RAIDERS: Trevor Thurling (knee) – indefinite; Brett White (knee)/Terry Campese (knee) – season.

EELS: Ben Smith (pec)/Rory Brien (shoulder)/Willie Tonga (ankle) – indefinite; Jacob Loko (knee) – season; Esi Tonga (hamstring) – Rd 11; Reni Maitua (suspension) – Rd 12.

Cronulla Sharks v Melbourne Storm at Toyota Stadium, 3:00pm (local)

SHARKS: Nathan Gardner (knee) – Rd 24; Anthony Tupou (knee) – Rd 20.

STORM: Sika Manu (ankle) – Rd 13.

MONDAY

Penrith Panthers v St George Illawarra Dragons at Centrebet Stadium, 7:00pm (local)

PANTHERS: Nigel Plum (shoulder) – Rd 20; Junior Tia Kilifi (toe)/Michael Gordon (fibula)/Nathan Smith (ankle) – indefinite.

DRAGONS: Beau Scott (elbow) – indefinite; Cameron King (thumb) – Rd 11, Matt Prior (suspended).

Byes: South Sydney Rabbitohs & Wests Tigers

RABBITOHS: Roy Asotasi (pec) – finals; Luke Burgess (foot) – Rd 11.

TIGERS: Gareth Ellis (foot)/Chris Heighington (hand) – indefinite; James Tedesco (knee) – season.