You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content

All the injuries and suspensions heading into Round 19 of the NRL season.

FRIDAY

Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs v Parramatta Eels at ANZ Stadium, 7:35pm (local). #NRLCBYPAR

BULLDOGS: Steve Turner (knee)/Tim Lafai (shoulder) – season; Bryson Goodwin (spleen) – indefinite.

EELS: Ben Smith (suspended) – Rd 20; Jarryd Hayne (ankle) – indefinite; Jacob Loko (knee)/Casey McGuire (pec)/Jordan Atkins (shoulder)/Matt Keating (back) – season.

  

Brisbane Broncos v Warriors at Suncorp Stadium, 7:35pm (local). #NRLBRIWAR

BRONCOS: Jack Reed (leg) – indefinite; Jordan Kahu (knee)/Jharal Yow Yeh (ankle)/David Hala (knee) – season.

WARRIORS: Konrad Hurrell (foot) – Rd 20; Sam Rapira (tricep) – Rd 25; Alehana Mara (ankle)/Jerome Ropati (knee)/Michael Luck (shoulder)/Glenn Fisiiahi (knee) – indefinite.

  

SATURDAY

Newcastle Knights v Manly Sea Eagles at Hunter Stadium, 5:30pm (local). #NRLNEWMAN

KNIGHTS: Kade Snowden (knee)/Ryan Stig (eye) – indefinite; Kurt Gidley (shoulder) – season.

SEA EAGLES: Brett Stewart (hamstring) – Rd 20; Ben Farrar (ACL) – indefinite.

  

Melbourne Storm v North Queensland Cowboys at AAMI Park, 5:30pm (local). #NRLMELNQL

STORM: Billy Slater (knee) – Rd 20; Will Chambers (illness) – indefinite.

COWBOYS: Robert Lui (susp)/Tariq Sims (leg)/James Segeyaro (ankle) – season.

 

Wests Tigers v Penrith Panthers at Campbelltown Sports Stadium, 7:30pm (local). #NRLWSTPEN

TIGERS: Gareth Ellis (foot) – Rd 20; Lote Tuqiri (arm)/James Tedesco (knee) – season.

PANTHERS: Blake Austin (shoulder) – season; Michael Gordon (fibula)/Nathan Smith (ankle)/Clint Newton (not supplied) – indefinite.

  

SUNDAY

Canberra Raiders v Gold Coast Titans at Canberra Stadium, 3:00pm (local). #NRLCANGLD

RAIDERS: Josh Dugan (ankle) – Rd 20-21; Trevor Thurling (shoulder) – Rd 23-25; Bronson Harrison (back)/Glenn Buttriss (sternum)/Jarrad Kennedy (leg)/Jack Wighton (toe) – indefinite; Brett White (knee)/Terry Campese (knee) – season.

TITANS: David Mead (personal) – Rd 20; Ashley Harrison (toe) – Rd 21; Beau Champion (ankle) – Rd 22-24; Bodene Thompson (shoulder) – season; Greg Bird (pec) – indefinite.

  

St George Illawarra Dragons v Cronulla Sharks at WIN Stadium, 3:00pm (local). #NRLSTICRO

DRAGONS: Kyle Stanley (groin) – Rd 20; Atelea Vea (finger) – Rd 21; Michael Weyman (ACL) – season; Nick Emmett (back) – indefinite.

SHARKS: Jeremy Smith (knee)/Paul Gallen (abs)/Stewart Mills (hamstring) – Rd 20; Nathan Gardner (knee) – Rd 24.

  

MONDAY

Sydney Roosters v South Sydney Rabbitohs at Aliianz Stadium, 7:00pm (local). #NRLSYDSOU

ROOSTERS: Nil.

RABBITOHS: Roy Asotasi (pec) – Rd 22.

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS