NRL Casualty Ward: Round 21

The confirmed injuries and suspensions at the time of writing heading into Round 21 of the 2012 NRL Telstra Premiership season.

FRIDAY

St George Illawarra Dragons v Melbourne Storm at WIN Stadium, 7:35pm (local). #NRLSTIMEL

DRAGONS: Matt Cooper (hamstring) – Rd 24; Kyle Stanley (knee)/Michael Weyman (ACL) – season; Nick Emmett (back) – indefinite.

MELBOURNE: Matt Duffie (shoulder) – Rd 26.

Sydney Roosters v Gold Coast Titans at Allianz Stadium, 7:35pm (local). #NRLSYDGLD

ROOSTERS: Nil.

TITANS: Beau Champion (ankle) – Rd 24; Bodene Thompson (shoulder) – season; Ashley Harrison (toe) – indefinite.

SATURDAY

Canterbury Bankstwon Bulldogs v North Queensland Cowboys at ANZ Stadium, 5:30pm (local). #NRLCBYNQL

BULLDOGS: Sam Kasiano (cheek) – Rd 25; Dene Halatau (knee) – finals wk 1; Trent Hodkinson (shoulder)/Steve Turner (knee)/Tim Lafai (shoulder) – season.

COWBOYS: Robert Lui (susp)/James Segeyaro (ankle) – season; Ashley Graham (ankle)/Tariq Sims (leg) – indefinite.

Manly Sea Eagles v Warriors at Patersons Stadium, 5:30pm (local). #NRLMANWAR

SEA EAGLES: Brett Stewart (hamstring)/Ben Farrar (ACL) – indefinite.

WARRIORS: Simon Mannering (ankle)/Micheal Luck (shoulder) – Rd 22; Sam Rapira (tricep) – Rd 25; Alehan Mara (ankle)/Glen Fisiiahi (knee) – indefinite; Jerome Ropati (knee) – season.

Cronulla Sharks v Penrith Panthers at Toyota Stadium, 7:30pm (local). #NRLCROPEN

SHARKS: Wade Graham (sternum)/Steve Mills (hamstring) – Rd 22; Ben Pomeroy (groin) – Rd 23; Nathan Gardner (knee)/Josh Cordoba (knee) – Rd 24.

PANTHERS: Blake Austin (shoulder) – season; Michael Gordon (fibula)/Nathan Smith (ankle)/Luke Lewis (neck) – indefinite.

SUNDAY

Canberra Raiders v Newcastle Knights at Canberra Stadium, 2:00pm (local). #NRLCANNEW

RAIDERS: Dane Tilse (ribs) – Rd 23; Bronson Harrison (back)/Jack Wighton (toe) – indefinite; Brett White (knee)/Terry Campese (knee) – season.

KNIGHTS: Kade Snowden (knee)/Ryan Stig (eye) – indefinite; James McManus (eye) – Rd 25; Kurt Gidley (shoulder) – season.

South Sydney Rabbitohs v Wests Tigers at ANZ Stadium, 3:00pm (local). #NRLSOUWST

RABBITOHS: Roy Asotasi (pec) – Rd 22; Issac Luke (susp.) – Rd 23; Greg Inglis (susp. pending).

WESTS TIGERS: Tim Moltzen (hamstring) – Rd 22; Ben Murdoch-Masila (ankle)/Keith Galloway (shoulder) – Rd 23; Chris Lawrence (ankle) – Rd 25; Curtis Sironen (shoulder)/Lote Tuqiri (arm)/James Tedesco (knee) – season.

MONDAY

Brisbane Broncos v Parramatta Eels at Suncorp Stadium, 7:00pm (local). #NRLBRIPAR

BRONCOS: Josh Hoffman (susp) – Rd 22; Justin Hodges (hamstring) – Rd 23; Dale Copley (fibula) – Rd 25; Jack Reed (leg) – indefinite; Jordan Kahu (knee)/Jharal Yow Yeh (ankle)/David Hala (knee) – season; Ben Te’o (susp. pending).

EELS: Luke Kelly (eye) – Rd 26; Jarryd Hayne (knee)/Jacob Loko (knee)/Casey McGuire (pec)/Jordan Atkins (shoulder)/Matt Keating (back) – season; Willie Tonga (not supplied).