You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content

The confirmed injuries and suspensions at the time of writing heading into Round 21 of the 2012 NRL Telstra Premiership season.

FRIDAY

St George Illawarra Dragons v Melbourne Storm at WIN Stadium, 7:35pm (local). #NRLSTIMEL

DRAGONS: Matt Cooper (hamstring) – Rd 24; Kyle Stanley (knee)/Michael Weyman (ACL) – season; Nick Emmett (back) – indefinite.

MELBOURNE: Matt Duffie (shoulder) – Rd 26.

Sydney Roosters v Gold Coast Titans at Allianz Stadium, 7:35pm (local). #NRLSYDGLD

ROOSTERS: Nil.

TITANS: Beau Champion (ankle) – Rd 24; Bodene Thompson (shoulder) – season; Ashley Harrison (toe) – indefinite.

SATURDAY

Canterbury Bankstwon Bulldogs v North Queensland Cowboys at ANZ Stadium, 5:30pm (local). #NRLCBYNQL

BULLDOGS: Sam Kasiano (cheek) – Rd 25; Dene Halatau (knee) – finals wk 1; Trent Hodkinson (shoulder)/Steve Turner (knee)/Tim Lafai (shoulder) – season.

COWBOYS: Robert Lui (susp)/James Segeyaro (ankle) – season; Ashley Graham (ankle)/Tariq Sims (leg) – indefinite.

Manly Sea Eagles v Warriors at Patersons Stadium, 5:30pm (local). #NRLMANWAR

SEA EAGLES: Brett Stewart (hamstring)/Ben Farrar (ACL) – indefinite.

WARRIORS: Simon Mannering (ankle)/Micheal Luck (shoulder) – Rd 22; Sam Rapira (tricep) – Rd 25; Alehan Mara (ankle)/Glen Fisiiahi (knee) – indefinite; Jerome Ropati (knee) – season.

Cronulla Sharks v Penrith Panthers at Toyota Stadium, 7:30pm (local). #NRLCROPEN

SHARKS: Wade Graham (sternum)/Steve Mills (hamstring) – Rd 22; Ben Pomeroy (groin) – Rd 23; Nathan Gardner (knee)/Josh Cordoba (knee) – Rd 24.

PANTHERS: Blake Austin (shoulder) – season; Michael Gordon (fibula)/Nathan Smith (ankle)/Luke Lewis (neck) – indefinite.

SUNDAY

Canberra Raiders v Newcastle Knights at Canberra Stadium, 2:00pm (local). #NRLCANNEW

RAIDERS: Dane Tilse (ribs) – Rd 23; Bronson Harrison (back)/Jack Wighton (toe) – indefinite; Brett White (knee)/Terry Campese (knee) – season.

KNIGHTS: Kade Snowden (knee)/Ryan Stig (eye) – indefinite; James McManus (eye) – Rd 25; Kurt Gidley (shoulder) – season.

South Sydney Rabbitohs v Wests Tigers at ANZ Stadium, 3:00pm (local). #NRLSOUWST

RABBITOHS: Roy Asotasi (pec) – Rd 22; Issac Luke (susp.) – Rd 23; Greg Inglis (susp. pending).

WESTS TIGERS: Tim Moltzen (hamstring) – Rd 22; Ben Murdoch-Masila (ankle)/Keith Galloway (shoulder) – Rd 23; Chris Lawrence (ankle) – Rd 25; Curtis Sironen (shoulder)/Lote Tuqiri (arm)/James Tedesco (knee) – season.

MONDAY

Brisbane Broncos v Parramatta Eels at Suncorp Stadium, 7:00pm (local). #NRLBRIPAR

BRONCOS: Josh Hoffman (susp) – Rd 22; Justin Hodges (hamstring) – Rd 23; Dale Copley (fibula) – Rd 25; Jack Reed (leg) – indefinite; Jordan Kahu (knee)/Jharal Yow Yeh (ankle)/David Hala (knee) – season; Ben Te’o (susp. pending).

EELS: Luke Kelly (eye) – Rd 26; Jarryd Hayne (knee)/Jacob Loko (knee)/Casey McGuire (pec)/Jordan Atkins (shoulder)/Matt Keating (back) – season; Willie Tonga (not supplied).