NRL Casualty Ward: Round 24

All the confirmed injuries and suspensions heading into Round 24 of the 2012 Telstra Premiership season.

FRIDAY

Brisbane Broncos v Melbourne Storm at Suncorp Stadium, 7:35pm (local). #NRLBRIMEL

BRONCOS: Josh McGuire (eye) – indefinite; Dale Copley (fibula)/Corey Parker (shoulder) – Rd 25; Alex Glenn (hamstring) – Finals Wk 1; Jordan Kahu (knee)/Jharal Yow Yeh (ankle)/David Hala (knee) – season.

STORM: Nil.

 

Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs v Wests Tigers at ANZ Stadium, 7:35pm (local). #NRLCBYWST

BULLDOGS: Dene Halatau (knee) – Finals Wk 1; Trent Hodkinson (shoulder)/Steve Turner (knee)/Tim Lafai (shoulder) – season.

TIGERS: Chris Lawrence (ankle)/Lote Tuqiri (arm) – indefinite; Curtis Sironen (shoulder)/James Tedesco (knee) – season.

  

SATURDAY

Canberra Raiders v Sydney Roosters at Canberra Stadium, 5:30pm (local). #NRLCANSYD

RAIDERS: Tom Learoyd-Lahrs (hamstring) – Rd 25-26; Trevor Thurling (knee)/Jack Wighton (toe) – indefinite; Brett White (knee)/Terry Campese (knee)/Matt McIlwrick – season.

ROOSTERS: Aidan Guerra (ankle) – indefinite; Joseph Leilua (back) – season.

  

Cronulla Sharks v South Sydney Rabbitohs at Toyota Stadium, 7:30pm (local). #NRLCROSOU

SHARKS: Ben Pomeroy (groin)/Nathan Gardner (knee)/Josh Cordoba (knee)/ Stewart Mills (hamstring) – Rd 25; Wade Graham (sternum) – Rd 26.

RABBITOHS: Nil.

  

SUNDAY

Warriors v Penrith Panthers at Mt Smart Stadium, 2:00pm (local). #NRLWARPEN

WARRIORS: Kevin Locke (ankle) – season; Sam Rapira (tricep) – Rd 25; Ben Matulino (pec)/Simon Mannering (ankle)/Alehana Mara (ankle) – indefinite; Jerome Ropati (knee) – season.

PANTHERS: Michael Jennings (susp.) – Rd 25; Blake Austin (shoulder)/Harry Siejka (shoulder) – season; Nathan Smith (ankle)/Luke Lewis (neck) – indefinite.

  

Gold Coast Titans v Parramatta Eels at Skilled Park, 2:00pm (local). #NRLGLDPAR

TITANS: Luke Bailey (achilles)/Beau Champion (ankle)/Bodene Thompson (shoulder) – season.

EELS: Ben Smith (shoulder)/Willie Tonga (ankle)/Luke Kelly (eye) – indefinite; Jarryd Hayne (knee)/Jacob Loko (knee)/Casey McGuire (pec)/Jordan Atkins (shoulder)/Matt Keating (back) – season.

  

Manly Sea Eagles v Newcastle Knights at Brookvale Oval, 3:00pm (local). #NRLMANNEW

SEA EAGLES: Darcy Lussick (susp.) – Rd 25; Ben Farrar (ACL) – indefinite.

KNIGHTS: Ryan Stig (eye) – indefinite; Jack McManus (eye) – Rd 25; Kurt Gidley (shoulder) – season.

MONDAY

St George Illawarra Dragons v North Queensland Cowboys at WIN Stadium, 7:00pm (local). #NRLSTINQL

DRAGONS: Nathan Fien (neck)/Beau Scott (groin) – indefinite; Kyle Stanley (knee)/Michael Weyman (ACL) – season.

COWBOYS: Robert Lui (susp)/James Segeyaro (ankle) – season; Tariq Sims (leg) – indefinite.