NRL Casualty Ward: Round 25

All the confirmed injuries and suspensions heading into Round 25 of the 2012 Telstra Premiership season.

FRIDAY

Manly Sea Eagles v Brisbane Broncos at Bookvale Oval, 7:35pm (local). #NRLMANBRI

SEA EAGLES: David Williams (knee) - season; Ben Farrar (ACL) – indefinite.

BRONCOS: Dale Copley (fibula) - indefinite; Jordan Kahu (knee)/Jharal Yow Yeh (ankle)/David Hala (knee) – season.


Canberra Raiders v Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs at Canberra Stadium, 7:35pm (local). #NRLCANCBY

RAIDERS: Trevor Thurling (knee)/Jack Wighton (toe) – indefinite; Brett White (knee)/Terry Campese (knee) /Bronson Harrison (face)/Sam Mataora (finger)/Matt McIlwrick– season.

BULLDOGS: Dene Halatau (knee) – Finals Wk 1; Trent Hodkinson (shoulder)/Steve Turner (knee)/Tim Lafai (shoulder) – season.


SATURDAY

Penrith Panthers v Gold Coast Titans at Centrebet Stadium, 3:30pm (local). #NRLPENGLD

PANTHERS: Travis Burns (susp)/Blake Austin (shoulder)/Harry Siejka (shoulder) – season; Nathan Smith (ankle)/Luke Lewis (neck) – indefinite. 

TITANS: Luke Bailey (achilles)/Beau Champion (ankle)/Bodene Thompson (shoulder) – season.


St George Illawarra Dragons v Warriors at WIN Stadium, 5:30pm (local). #NRLSTIWAR

DRAGONS: Nathan Fien (neck)/Beau Scott (groin) – indefinite; Kyle Stanley (knee)/Michael Weyman (ACL) – season.

WARRIORS:  Kevin Locke (ankle)/Steve Rapira (hamstring)  – season; Nathan Friend (shoulder)/Sam Rapira (tricep)/Ben Matulino (pec)/Simon Mannering (ankle) – indefinite; Jerome Ropati (knee) – season.


North Queensland Cowboys v Newcastle Knights at Dairy Farmer Stadium, 7:30pm (local).
#NRLNQLNEW

COWBOYS: Robert Lui (susp)/James Segeyaro (ankle) – season; Tariq Sims (leg) – indefinite.

KNIGHTS: Ryan Stig (eye) – indefinite; Kurt Gidley (shoulder) – season.


SUNDAY

Sydney Roosters v Wests Tigers at Allianz Stadium, 2:00pm (local). #NRLSYDWST

ROOSTERS: Aidan Guerra (ankle) – indefinite; Joseph Leilua (back) – season.

TIGERS: Robbie Farah (hand)/Lote Tuqiri (arm) – indefinite; Curtis Sironen (shoulder)/James Tedesco (knee) – season.


South Sydney Rabbitohs v Parramatta Eels at ANZ Stadium, 3:00pm (local). #NRLSOUPAR

RABBITOHS: Nil

EELS: Ben Smith (shoulder)/Willie Tonga (ankle)/Luke Kelly (eye) – indefinite; Jarryd Hayne (knee)/Jacob Loko (knee)/Casey McGuire (pec)/Jordan Atkins (shoulder)/Matt Keating (back) – season.



MONDAY

Melbourne Storm v Cronulla Sharks at AAMI Park, 7:00pm (local). #NRLMELCRO

STORM: Nil

SHARKS: Ben Pomeroy (groin)/Nathan Gardner (knee)/Josh Cordoba (knee)/ Stewart Mills (hamstring) – Rd 25; Wade Graham (sternum) – Rd 26.