Official Round 2 Team Lists

Eels v Bulldogs - 14th March, 8:05pm, ANZ Stadium | #NRLPARCBY

Eels

1 Jarryd Hayne
2 Ken Sio
3 Ryan Morgan
4 Jacob Loko
5 Cheyse Blair
6 Joseph Paulo
7 Chris Sandow
8 Mitch Allgood
9 Matt Keating
10 Tim Mannah
11 Reni Maitua
12 Ben Smith
13 Matt Ryan

Interchange
14 Ben Roberts
15 Darcy Lussick
16 Fuifui Moimoi
17 Kelepi Tanginoa

Coach: Ricky Stuart

Bulldogs

1 Steve Turner
2 Drury Low
3 Josh Morris
4 Krisnan Inu
5 Sam Perrett
6 Josh Reynolds
7 Kris Keating
8 Aiden Tolman
9 Michael Ennis (c)
10 Martin Taupau
11 Tony Williams
12 Josh Jackson
13 Greg Eastwood

Interchange
14 Dene Halatau
15 Dale Finucane
16 David Klemmer
17 Tim Browne
19 Mitch Brown

Coach: Des Hasler

Dragons v Broncos - 15th March, 8:05pm, WIN Stadium | #NRLSGIBRI

Dragons

1 Gerard Beale
2 Brett Morris
3 Chase Stanley
4 Matt Cooper
5 Jason Nightingale
6 Jamie Soward
7 Nathan Fien
8 Dan Hunt
9 Mitch Rein
10 Michael Weyman
11 Tyson Frizell
12 Ben Creagh (c)
13 Trent Merrin

Interchange

14 Bronson Harrison
15 Leeson Ah Mau
16 Matt Prior
17 Cameron King
19 Jack Stockwell

Coach: Steve Price

Broncos

1 Corey Norman
2 Josh Hoffman
3 Jack Reed
4 Justin Hodges
5 Lachlan Maranta
6 Scott Prince
7 Peter Wallace
8 Josh McGuire
9 Andrew McCullough
10 Sam Thaiday (c)
11 Alex Glenn
12 Matt Gillett
13 Corey Parker

Interchange
14 Ben Hunt
15 Ben Hannant
16 Mitchell Dodds
17 David Stagg
18 Scott Anderson

Coach: Anthony Griffin

Cowboys v Storm - 16th March, 6:30pm, 1300SMILES Stadium | #NRLNQLMEL

Cowboys

1 Matthew Bowen
2 Ashley Graham
3 Brent Tate
4 Kane Linnett
5 Antonio Winterstein
6 Johnathan Thurston (c)
7 Ray Thompson
8 Matthew Scott (c)
9 Scott Moore
10 James Tamou
11 Gavin Cooper
12 Glenn Hall
13 Dallas Johnson

Interchange
14 Rory Kostjasyn
15 Ashton Sims
16 Tariq Sims
17 Jason Taumalolo
18 Clint Greenshields

Coach: Neil Henry

Storm

1 Billy Slater
2 Matt Duffie
3 Will Chambers
4 Justin O'Neill
5 Mahe Fonua
6 Gareth Widdop
7 Cooper Cronk
8 Jesse Bromwich
9 Cameron Smith (c)
10 Bryan Norrie
11 Tohu Harris
12 Ryan Hoffman
13 Ryan Hinchcliffe

Interchange
14 Jason Ryles
15 Lagi Setu
16 Siosaia Vave
17 Junior Moors
18 Slade Griffin

Coach: Craig Bellamy

Warriors v Roosters - 16th March, 7:30pm, Eden Park | #NRLWARSYD

Warriors

1 Kevin Locke
2 Glen Fisiiahi
3 Dane Nielsen
4 Konrad Hurrell
5 Bill Tupou
6 Thomas Leuluai
7 Shaun Johnson
8 Sam Rapira
9 Elijah Taylor
10 Ben Matulino
11 Steve Rapira
12 Simon Mannering (c)
13 Todd Lowrie

Interchange:
14 Jacob Lillyman
15 Feleti Mateo
16 Sebastine Ikahihifo
17 Pita Godinet
18 Ben Henry

Coach: Matthew Elliott

Roosters

1 Anthony Minichiello (c)
2 Daniel Tupou
3 Michael Jennings
4 Shaun Kenny-Dowall
5 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
6 James Maloney
7 Mitchell Pearce
8 Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
9 Jake Friend
10 Sam Moa
11 Aidan Guerra
12 Sonny Bill Williams
13 Frank Paul Nuuausala

Interchange

14 Daniel Mortimer
15 Martin Kennedy
16 Mitchell Aubusson
17 Luke O'Donnell
19 Boyd Cordner
22 Dylan Napa

Coach: Trent Robinson

Titans v Raiders - 17th March, 2:00pm, Skilled Park | #NRLGLDCAN

Titans

1 William Zillman
2 Kevin Gordon
3 Brad Takairangi
4 Jamal Idris
5 David Mead
6 Aidan Sezer
7 Albert Kelly
8 Luke Douglas
9 Matt Srama
10 Nate Myles
11 Greg Bird
12 Ben Ridge
13 Ashley Harrison


Interchange

14 Dave Taylor
15 Luke Bailey
16 Ryan James
17 Beau Falloon
18 Luke O' Dwyer

Coach: John Cartwright

Raiders

1 Reece Robinson
2 Sandor Earl
3 Jarrod Croker
4 Jack Wighton
5 Edrick Lee
6 Josh McCrone (c)
7 Sam Williams
8 David Shillington (c)
9 Shaun Berrigan
10 Dane Tilse
11 Josh Papalii
12 Joel Thompson
13 Shaun Fensom

Interchange
14 Matt McIlwrick
15 Joel Edwards
16 Brett White
17 Tom Learoyd-Lahrs
18 Mark Nicholls

Coach: David Furner

Tigers v Panthers - 17th March, 3:00pm, Campbelltown Stadium | #NRLWSTPEN

Tigers

1. Tim Moltzen
2. Matt Utai
3. Blake Ayshford
4. Chris Lawrence
5. Marika Koroibete
6. Benji Marshall
7. Jacob Miller
8. Jack Buchanan
9. Robbie Farah (c)
10. Keith Galloway
11. Braith Anasta
12. Liam Fulton
13. Adam Blair

Interchange
14. Matt Bell
15. Ben Murdoch-Masila
16. Aaron Woods
17. Eddy Pettybourne
18. Joel Reddy

Coach: Mick Potter

Panthers

1 Dean Whare
2 Josh Mansour
3 Wes Naiqama
4 Brad Tighe
5 David Simmons
6 Lachlan Coote
7 Luke Walsh
8 Sam McKendry
9 Kevin Kingston (c)
10 Tim Grant
11 Sika Manu
12 Lewis Brown
13 Nathan Smith

Interchange
14 James Segeyaro
15 Nigel Plum
16 Clint Newton
17 Jeremy Latimore
18 Adam Docker

Coach: Ivan Cleary

Sea Eagles v Knights - 17th March, 6:30pm, Brookvale Oval | #NRLMANNEW

Sea Eagles

1 Brett Stewart
2 Jorge Taufua
3 Jamie Lyon (c)
4 Steve Matai
5 David Williams
6 Kieran Foran
7 Daly Cherry-Evans
8 Brenton Lawrence
9 Matt Ballin
10 Brent Kite
11 Anthony Watmough
12 Justin Horo
13 Jamie Buhrer

Interchange
14 Richie Fa'aoso
15 Joe Galuvao
16 David Gower
17 Jesse Sene-Lafao
20 Tom Symonds

Coach: Geoff Toovey

Knights

1 Darius Boyd
2 James McManus
3 Dane Gagai
4 Anthony Quinn
5 Akuila Uate
6 Jarrod Mullen
7 Kurt Gidley (c)
8 Kade Snowden
9 Travis Waddell
10 Willie Mason
11 Beau Scott
12 Chris Houston
13 Jeremy Smith

Interchange
14 Tyrone Roberts
15 Neville Costigan
16 Robbie Rochow
17 Alex McKinnon
18 David Fa’alogo

Coach: Wayne Bennett

Rabbitohs v Sharks - 18th March, 7:00pm, ANZ Stadium | #NRLSOUCRO

Rabbitohs

1 Greg Inglis
2 Nathan Merritt
3 Dylan Farrell
4 Bryson Goodwin
5 Andrew Everingham
6 John Sutton
7 Adam Reynolds
8 Jeff Lima
9 Issac Luke
10 Roy Asotasi
11 Chris McQueen
12 Ben Te'o
13 Ben Lowe

Interchange
14 Nathan Peats
15 Michael Crocker (c)
16 David Tyrrell
17 George Burgess
18 Jason Clark
19 Justin Hunt

Coach: Michael Maguire

Sharks

1 Michael Gordon
2 Jonathan Wright
3 Ricky Leutele
4 Matthew Wright
5 Beau Ryan
6 Todd Carney
7 Jeff Robson
8 Andrew Fifita
9 Isaac De Gois
10 Ben Ross
11 Luke Lewis
12 Wade Graham
13 Paul Gallen

Interchange
14 Chris Heighington
15 Jon Green
16 John Morris
17 Anthony Tupou
18 Jayson Bukuya
19 Sam Tagataese
20 Chad Townsend

Coach: Peter Sharp