Justin Hodges and Gavin Cooper ahead of the 2015 NRL Telstra Premiership Grand Final.

Updated 2015 Grand Final team lists

Official team lists for the 2015 NRL Telstra Premiership Grand Final, the State Championship Grand Final and the under-20s Holden Cup Grand Final.

NRL GRAND FINAL: Broncos v Cowboys – Sun 4 October, 7.15pm AEDT, ANZ Stadium | BUY TICKETS

Broncos

1 Darius Boyd
2 Corey Oates
3 Jack Reed
4 Justin Hodges (c)
5 Jordan Kahu
6 Anthony Milford
7 Ben Hunt
8 Sam Thaiday
9 Andrew McCullough
10 Adam Blair
11 Alex Glenn
12 Matt Gillett
13 Corey Parker

Interchange
14 Jarrod Wallace
15 Mitchell Dodds
16 Joe Ofahengaue
17 Kodi Nikorima

Coach: Wayne Bennett

Cowboys

1 Lachlan Coote
2 Kyle Feldt
3 Justin O'Neill
4 Kane Linnett
5 Antonio Winterstein
6 Michael Morgan
7 Johnathan Thurston (c)
8 Matthew Scott (c)
9 Jake Granville
10 James Tamou
11 Gavin Cooper
12 Ethan Lowe
13 Jason Taumalolo

Interchange
14 Rory Kostjasyn
15 John Asiata
16 Scott Bolton
17 Ben Hannant

Coach: Paul Green
Final team: The Broncos are 1-17 and unchanged from their thrashing of the Roosters last weekend. Latest odds at Sportsbet.com.au.
Final team: The Cowboys are unchanged from their preliminary final victory over the Storm. Latest odds at Sportsbet.com.au.


NRL State Championship Grand Final: Newcastle Knights v Ipswich Jets – Sun 4 October, 3.45pm AEDT, ANZ Stadium | BUY TICKETS

Knights

1 Jake Mamo
2 Honeti Tuha
3 Kerrod Holland
4 Joseph Tapine
5 Ken Tofilau
6 Carlos Tuimavave
7 Jaelen Feeney
8 Damian Sironen
9 Danny Levi
10 Sam Mataora
11 Lachlan Fitzgibbon
12 Jacob Saifiti
13 Clint Newton (c)

Interchange
14 George Ndaira
15 Marvin Filipo
16 Michael Steele
27 Tama Koopu

Coach: Matt Lantry

Jets

1 Carlin Anderson
2 Marmin Barba
3 Liam Capewell
4 Nemani Valekapa
5 Richard Pandia
6 Josh Cleeland
7 Dane Phillips
8 Josh Seage
9 Matt Parcell
10 Rod Griffin
11 Sam Martin
12 Kurt Capewell
13 Keiron Lander (c)

Interchange
14 Landon Hayes
15 Kurtis Lingwoodock
16 Billy McConnachie
22 Fakahoko Teutau

Coaches: Ben Walker, Shane Walker
Final team: Tama Koopu takes the final spot on the bench with Josh King and Luke Yates dropping out of the 17.
Final team: Unchanged following their win over the Townsville Blackhawks in the Intrust Super Cup grand final.


Holden Cup Grand Final: Panthers v Sea Eagles – Sun 4 October, 1.35pm AEDT, ANZ Stadium | BUY TICKETS

Panthers U20s

1 Brent Naden (c)
2 Fuimanu Enese
3 Robert Jennings
4 Maliko Filino
5 Dylan Edwards
6 Tyrone May
7 Jarome Luai
8 Oliver Clark
9 Soni Luke (c)
10 Moses Leota
11 James Fisher-Harris
12 Corey Harawira-Naera
13 Reed Izzard

Interchange
14 Kaide Ellis
15 Thomson Tuigimala
16 Paea Pua
17 Jake Ennis

Coach: Cameron Ciraldo

Sea Eagles U20s

1 Tom Trbojevic
2 Jesse Bogle
3 Addison Demetriou
4 Jesse Ramien
5 Mitch Thomas
6 William Pearsall
7 Riley Travers (c)
8 Liam Knight
9 Hugh Pratt
10 Jesse Maxwell
11 Luke Garner
12 William Bainbridge
13 Darcy Cox

Interchange
14 Nicholas Hynes
15 James Parker
16 Dallas Koen
17 Moses Noovao-McGreal

Coach: David Heath
Final team: The Panthers are unchanged following their huge win over the Warriors last weekend.
Final team: The Sea Eagles are also 1-17 with Jyi Seymour dropping off an extended bench.