Broncos fullback Darius Boyd has been named in the Kangaroos No.1 jersey for the 2016 Trans-Tasman Test in Newcastle.

Updated: Representative Round team lists

Official team lists for the men's and women's Australia and New Zealand teams plus City, Country, Papua New Guinea, Fiji, Samoa and Tonga.

Jillaroos v Kiwi Ferns - Fri 6 May, 5.20pm, Hunter Stadium | BUY TICKETS

Jillaroos

1 Samantha Bremner
2 Chelsea Baker
3 Corban McGregor
4 Annette Brander
5 Karina Brown
6 Allana Ferguson
7 Maddie Studdon
8 Simaima Taufa
9 Brittany Breayley
10 Heather Ballinger
11 Kezie Apps
12 Vanessa Foliaki
13 Ruan Sims (c)

Interchange
14 Libby Cook-Black
18 Caitlin Moran
16 Casey Karklis
17 Emma Young

Coach: Steve Folkes

Kiwi Ferns

1 Sarina Fiso
2 Lanulangi Veaimu
3 Maitua Feterika
4 Va'anessa Molia-Fraser
5 Atawhai Tupaea
6 Georgia Hale
7 Kristina Sue
8 Lilietta Maumau
9 Krystal Rota
10 Kelly Maipi
11 Teuila Fotu-Moala
12 Annetta Nuuausala
13 Nora Maaka

Interchange
15 Kahurangi Peters
16 Krystal Murrray
17 Charmaine McMenamin
18 Mary-Jane Ale

Coach: Alan Jackson


Kangaroos v Kiwis - Fri 6 May, 7.50pm, Hunter Stadium | BUY TICKETS

Kangaroos

1 Darius Boyd
2 Semi Radradra
3 Greg Inglis
4 Josh Dugan
5 Blake Ferguson
6 Johnathan Thurston
7 Cooper Cronk
8 Matt Scott
9 Cameron Smith (c)
10 Paul Gallen
11 Josh Papalii
12 Matt Gillett
13 Corey Parker

Interchange
14 Josh McGuire
15 Michael Morgan
16 James Tamou
17 Sam Thaiday

Coach: Mal Meninga

Kiwis 

1 Jordan Kahu
2 Jason Nightingale
6 Tohu Harris
4 Gerard Beale
5 Dallin Watene-Zelezniak
14 Kodi Nikorima
7 Shaun Johnson
8 Jesse Bromwich (c)
9 Lewis Brown
10 Adam Blair
11 Kevin Proctor
12 Manu Ma'u
13 Jason Taumalolo

Interchange
15 Greg Eastwood
16 Martin Taupau
17 Sam Moa
21 Kenny Bromwich

Coach: Stephen Kearney


Jr Kangaroos v Jr Kiwis - Sat 7 May, 3.15pm, Pirtek Stadium | BUY TICKETS

Junior Kangaroos

1 Dylan Edwards
2 Curtis Scott
3 Robert Jennings
4 Tyrell Fuimaono
18 Brian Kelly
6 Nathan Cleary
7 Lachlan Croker
8 Tevita Pangai
9 Jayden Nikorima
10 JJ Felise
11 Coen Hess
12 Jaydn Sua
13 Tyrone May

Interchange
14 Junior Tatola
15 Jacob Host
16 Alex Twal
17 Connor Watson

Coach: Justin Holbrook

Junior Kiwis

1 Brad Abbey
2 Greg Lelesiuao
17 Patrick Herbert
4 Reimis Smith
5 Ken Tofilau
6 Jamayne Isaako
7 Ata HIngano
8 Poasa Faamausili
9 Brandon Smith
10 Cowan Epere
11 Marata Niukore
12 Esan Marsters
19 Tom Amone

Interchange
3 Siosifa Talakai
14 Nathaniel Roache
15 Isaiah Papalii
16 Kurt Bernard

Coach: Kelvin Wright


Fiji v PNG - Sat 7 May, 5.35pm, Pirtek Stadium | BUY TICKETS

Fiji

1 Tyrone Phillips
2 Akuila Uate
3 Sisa Waqa
4 Brayden Wiliame
5 Etuate Tamanikaitai Qionimacawa
6 Sitiveni Moceidreke
7 Maurice Kennedy
8 Kane Evans
9 James Storer
10 Daniel Saifiti
11 Junior Roqica
12 Fabian Goodall
13 Eloni Vunakece

Interchange
14 Petero Benjamin Nakubuwai
16 Erevonu Kamikamica
16 Tevita Cottrell
17 Jokatama Dokonivalu

Coach: Mick Potter

PNG

1 David Mead
2 Justin Olam
3 Kato Ottio
4 Nene Macdonald
5 Stargroth Amean
6 Ase Boas
7 Watson Boas
8 Luke Page
9 Wartovo Puara Junior
10 Henry Noki
11 Edward Goma
12 Rod Griffin
13 Adam Korave

Interchange
14 Adex Wera
15 Brandy Peter
16 Willie Minoga
17 Kurt Baptiste

Coach: Michael Marum


Tonga v Samoa - Sat 7 May, 7.40pm, Pirtek Stadium | BUY TICKETS

Tonga

1 David Fusitu’a
2 Mosese Pangai
3 Solomone Kata
4 Vai Toutai
5 Michael Oldfield
6 Feleti Mateo
7 Samisoni Langi
8 Peni Terepo
9 Sione Katoa
10 Felise Kaufusi
11 Sika Manu
12 Tony Williams
13 Joe Ofahengaue

Interchange
14 Nafe Seluini
15 David Fifita
16 Patrick Kaufusi
17 Siosala Vave
18 Mickey Paea

Coach: Kristian Woolf

Samoa

1 Tim Simona
2 Antonio Winterstein
3 Kirisome Auva’a
4 Ricky Leutele
5 Matthew Wright
6 Fa'amanu Brown
7 Pita Godinet
8 Sam Kasiano
9 Kaysa Pritchard
10 Junior Paulo
11 Leeson Ah Mau
12 Frank Pritchard
13 Sauaso Sue

Interchange
14 Erin Clark
15 John Asiata
16 Raymond Faitala-Mariner
17 Sam Tagataese
18 Mason Lino

Coach: Matt Parish


QLD v NSW Residents - Sun 8 May, 1.40pm, Langlands Park | BUY TICKETS

QLD Residents

1 Jahrome Hughes
2 Sami Sauiluma
3 Nemani Valekapa
4 Aaron Whitchurch
5 Linc Port
6 Cameron Cullen
7 Darren Nicholls
8 Sam Anderson
9 Anthony Mitchell
10 Herman Ese’ese
11 Jack Svendsen
12 Brett Greinke
13 Jai Arrow

Interchange
14 Mitch Cronin
15 Corey Jensen
16 David Murphy
17 Francis Tualau
18 Ryley Jacks

Coach: Aaron Zimmerle

NSW Residents (squad)

Abraham Papalii
Asipeli Fine
Bureta Faraimo
Daniel Alvaro
Dylan Kelly
Elijah Taylor
Jarrad Kennedy
Jordan Drew
Josh Drinkwater
Justin Hunt
Ken Maumalo
Matthew Allwood
Mitch Barnett
Mitch Williams
Omar Slaimankhel
Shannon Wakeman
Shaun Lane
Shaun Nona
Zach Docker-Clay

Coach: Rip Taylor


Country v City - Sun 8 May, 4.00pm, Scully Park | BUY TICKETS

Country

1 Jack Wighton
2 Kane Linnett
3 Euan Aitken
4 Jarrod Croker
5 Isaah Yeo
6 James Maloney (c)
7 Jack Bird
8 Shannon Boyd
9 Rory Kostjasyn
10 Jack de Belin
11 Tyson Frizell
12 Boyd Cordner
13 Dale Finucane

Interchange
14 Jordan McLean
15 Paul Vaughan
16 Tariq Sims
17 Mitch Aubusson

Coach: Craig Fitzgibbon

City

1 Clint Gutherson
2 David Nofoaluma
3 Aaron Gray
4 Ryan Matterson
5 Josh Mansour
6 Aidan Sezer
7 Chad Townsend
8 Reagan Campbell-Gillard
9 Nathan Peats
10 Leilani Latu
11 Chris Lawrence (c)
12 Bryce Cartwright
13 Nathan Brown

Interchange
14 Addin Fonua-Blake
15 Tyrone Peachey
16 Curtis Sironen
17 Kyle Lovett

Coach: Brad Fittler


Cook Islands v Lebanon - Sun 8 May, Belmore Oval

Cook Islands

1 Charnze Nicoll Klokstad
2 Reubenn Rennie
3 Chance Peni
4 Eric Newbigging
5 Levi McBirney 
6 Wallace Tangiiti
7 Delayne Ashby
8 Francis Molo 
9 Moses Noovao-McGreal
10 Uiti Baker 
11 Makahesi Makatoa 
12 Zane Tetevano 
13 Carne Doyle-Manga 

Interchange:
14 Tupou Sopoaga 
15 Vinny Ngaro 
16 Tere Glassie 
17 Maximillian Napa 

Coach: Alex Channy

Lebanon (squad)

Mark Daoud
Abbas Miskie 
Danny Barakat
Jamie Clark
Abraham El Zakhem
Dylan Makdessi
Mario Boustani
Dominic Ayoub
Allen Soultan 
Elie El Zakhem
James Boustani
Jason Wehbe
Bernard Kairouz
Daniel Abou-Sleiman
Ahmed Ellaz
Tarek El Masri
Hassan Haddara
Ali Allouche
Nick Kassis
Mitchell Mamary
Adnan El Zbaidieh

Coach: Tarik Houchar