Scotland, England, New Zealand and Australia have all named their squads for the opening weekend of the 2016 Four Nations.

Four Nations team lists: Week 2

Official team lists for the second weekend of the 2016 Four Nations tournament.

England v Scotland - Sun 6 Nov, 4.30am (AEDT), Ricoh Arena, Coventry

England 

1 Jonny Lomax
2 Jermaine McGillvary
3 Kallum Watkins
4 Mark Percival
5 Ryan Hall
6 George Williams
7 Luke Gale
8 Chris Hill
9 Josh Hodgson
10 Scott Taylor
11 Liam Farrell
12 Elliott Whitehead
13 Sam Burgess (c) 

Interchange: 
14 Thomas Burgess
15 George Burgess
16 Mike Cooper
17 Daryl Clark

Coach: Wayne Bennett

Scotland 

1 Lachlan Coote
2 Lewis Tierney
3 Euan Aitken
4 Kane Linnett
5 Matty Russell
6 Danny Brough (c)
7 Danny Addy
8 Adam Walker
9 Liam Hood
10 Luke Douglas
11 Ben Hellewell
12 Dale Ferguson
13 Ben Kavanagh

Interchange: 
14 Tyler Cassel 
15 Frankie Mariano
16 Callum Phillips
17 Sam Brooks

Coach: Steve McCormack

Team news: Gareth Widdop and James Graham (knee) are out of the squad that went down to the Kiwis, with Liam Farrell and Scott Taylor included in the team.
Team news: Ryan Brierley, Sheldon Powe-Hobbs and Billy McConnachie have been omitted from Scotland's last-start loss to Australia, with Callum Phillips as well as Frankie Mariano and Tyler Cassel included in the side to take on Engand for the first time.


New Zealand v Australia - Sun 6 Nov, 7.00am (AEDT), Ricoh Arena

New Zealand

1 Jordan Kahu
2 Gerard Beale
3 Solomone Kata
4 Shaun Kenny-Dowall
5 Jordan Rapana
6 Thomas Leuluai
7 Shaun Johnson
8 Jesse Bromwich (c)
9 Issac Luke
17 Greg Eastwood
11 Kevin Proctor
12 Tohu Harris
13 Jason Taumalolo

Interchange
14 Lewis Brown
15 Martin Taupau
16 Manu Ma'u
10 Adam Blair

Coach: David Kidwell

Australia

1 Darius Boyd
2 Blake Ferguson
3 Justin O'Neill
4 Greg Inglis
5 Valentine Holmes
6 Michael Morgan
7 Johnathan Thurston
8 Matt Scott
9 Cameron Smith (c)
10 Aaron Woods
11 Boyd Cordner
12 Matt Gillett
13 Trent Merrin

Interchange: 
14 Shannon Boyd
15 James Maloney
16 David Klemmer
17 Sam Thaiday

Coach: Mal Meninga

Team news: Winger Jason Nightingale and prop Jared Waerea-Hargreaves are out with Gerard Beale and Greg Eastwood replacing them in the 17. Eastwood starts with Adam Blair on the bench.
Team news: Cooper Cronk, Tyson Frizell, Josh Dugan, Jake Trbojevic and Josh Mansour are out of the side that defeated Scotland in the Four Nations opener. Johnathan Thurston, Darius Boyd, Greg Inglis, Boyd Cordner, Matt Scott, Matt Gillett, and Valentine Holmes have all been added, while Matt Moylan and Jake Friend drop out.