2018 Ox & Palm Pacific Test Invitational teams confirmed

Pacific nations Tonga, Samoa, Fiji and Papua New Guinea (PNG) have formally announced their squads to participate in the 2018 Ox & Palm Pacific Test Invitational at Campbelltown Sports Stadium this Saturday, June 23.

Fiji Bati will take on PNG Kumuls in the first match of the evening, before Tonga takes on Pacific neighbours Samoa to round out the Pacific double-header.

All four Pacific Test teams will call Western Sydney home for the week, with Campbelltown playing host to a number of community and cultural events, as well as the annual Pacific Test Fan Day and NRL Pacific Youth Program.

The Pacific Test Fan Day takes place at Campbelltown Athletics Track on Wednesday June 20 from 4:30pm, with live entertainment, stalls, player interviews, cultural performances and full team signing and selfie sessions.

In its third year, the 2018 NRL Pacific Youth Program has been designed to lead and inspire Pasifika youth through a series of learning experiences over the course of the week, ultimately empowering them to become responsible leaders in their respective schools, Rugby League clubs and the wider community.

Tickets for the Pacific Test Invitational are still available, starting from just $10, with fans encouraged to purchase online via NRL.com/tickets to avoid missing out following last year's sell out event.

OX & Palm Pacific Test Invitational
3.45pm Gates open
4:00pm FIJI BATI v PNG KUMULS
7:10pm MATE MA'A TONGA v TOA SAMOA

Mate Ma'a Tonga
Andrew Fifita (Cronulla Sharks)
Addin Fonua-Blake (Manly Warringah Sea Eagles)
Siliva Havilli (Canberra Raiders)
Ata Hingano (New Zealand Warriors)
Will Hopoate (Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs)
Koniseti Hurrell (Gold Coast Titans)
Michael Jennings (Parramatta Eels)
Robert Jennings (South Sydney Rabbitohs)
Sione Katoa (Penrith Panthers)
Tuimoala Lolohea (Wests Tigers)
Manu Ma'u (Parramatta Eels)
Joe Ofahengaue (Brisbane Broncos)
Junior Tatola (South Sydney Rabbitohs)
Jason Taumalolo (North Queensland Cowboys)
Sio Siua Taukieaho (Sydney Roosters)
Peni Terepo (Parramatta Eels)
Daniel Tupou (Sydney Roosters)

Coach: Kristian Woolf

Toa Samoa
Bunty Afoa (New Zealand Warriors)
Josh Aloiai (Wests Tigers)
Michael Chee Kam (Wests Tigers)
Christian Crichton (Penrith Panthers)
James Gavet (New Zealand Warriors)
Pita Godinet (Wests Tigers)
Sam Kasiano (Melbourne Storm)
Tim Lafai (St George Illawarra Dragons)
Joey Leilua (Canberra Raiders)
Luciano Leilua (St George Illawarra Dragons)
Mason Lino (New Zealand Warriors)
Dunamis Lui (Canberra Raiders)
Tyrone May (Penrith Panthers)
Anthony Milford (Brisbane Broncos)
Isaiah Papali'i (New Zealand Warriors)
Jospeh Paulo (Cronulla Sharks)
Ligi Sao (New Zealand Warriors)
Jorge Taufua (Manly Warringah Sea Eagles)

Coach: Matt Parish

Fiji Bati
Kevin Naiqama (Wests Tigers)
Suliasi Vunivalu (Melbourne Storm)
Akuila Uate (Manly Warringah Sea Eagles)
Tyrone Phillips (Penrith Panthers)
Marcelo Montoya (Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs)
Jarryd Hayne (Parramatta Eels)
Henry Raiwalui (Mounties)
Kane Evans (Parramatta Eels)
Joe Lovodua (St George Illawarra Dragons)
Tui Kamikamica (Melbourne Storm)
King Vuniyayawa (New Zealand Warriors)
Salesi Junior Fainga'a (Parramatta Eels)
Eloni Vunakece (Sydney Roosters)
Pio Seci (Ipswich Jets)
Sitiveni Moceidreke (Mounties)
Pio Sokobalavu (St George Illawarra Dragons)
Mikaele Ravalawa (Canberra Raiders)
Junior Roqica (Newcastle Knights)

Coach: Matt Adamson

Papua New Guinea
Adex Wera (PNG Hunters)
Enock Maki (PNG Hunters)
Nene McDonald (St George Illawarra Dragons)
Junior Rau (PNG Hunters)
Justin Olam (Melbourne Storm)
Kurt Baptiste (Sydney Roosters)
Lachlan Lam (Sydney Roosters)
Luke Page (Burleigh Bears)
James Segeyaro (Cronulla Sharks)
Nixon Putt (PNG Hunters)
Rhadley Brawa (PNG Hunters)
Rhyse Martin (Canterbury Bulldogs)
Richard Pandia (Ipswich Jets)
Rod Griffin (Townsville Blackhawks)
Stanton Albert (PNG Hunters)
Thompson Teteh (PNG Hunters)
Watson Boas (PNG Hunters)
Willie Minoga (PNG Hunters)

Coach: Michael Marum