Cooper Cronk and Siosiua Taukeiaho after a win.

All the confirmed NRL squad lists for this weekend's matches.

Friday February 15

Australian Indigenous Women's All-Stars v New Zealand Māori Ferns at AAMI Park, 5.10pm (Broadcast live on Gem, Fox League & NRL Pass)

Indigenous Women's All Stars

1. Tahlia Hunter, 2. Terri Ann Cain, 3. Amber Pilley, 4. Shaylee Bent, 5. Shakiah Tungai, 6. Quincy Dodd, 7. Sharon McGrady, 8. Rebecca Young, 9. Akayla McQuire, 10. Layla Fauid, 11. Samartha Leisha, 12. Caitlan Johnston, 13. Kandy Kennedy. Interchange: 14. Tallisha Harden 15. Kyara Nean, 16. Regan Hart, 17. Tommaya Kelly Sines, 18. Layna Nona Busch. Coach: Dean Widders.

Māori Ferns

1. Botille Vette-Welsh, 2. Hilda (Mariu) Peters, 3. Jonsal Tautari, 4. Amber Kani, 5. Tyler Birch, 6. Zahara Temara, 7. Teeaye Hapuku, 8. Kararaina Wira, 9. Krystal Rota (c), 10. Kahurangi Peters, 11. Geneva Webber, 12. Tazmin Gray, 13. Rona Peters (c). Interchange: 14. Christyl Stowers, 15. Kathleen (Wharton) Keremete, 16. Charlette (Harata) Butler, 17. Kerehitina Matua, 18. Acacia Claridge-Te Iwimate.

Match: Indigenous Women’s v Maori Women's

Round 1 -

Full Time
Indigenous Women’s

Home Team

Indigenous Women’s

Scored 4 points
Maori Women's

Away Team

Maori Women's

Scored 8 points

Venue: AAMI Park

Match broadcasters:

  • Fox League
  • GEM
  • LIVE PASS

Australian Indigenous Men's All-Stars v New Zealand Māori Kiwis at AAMI Park, 8pm (Broadcast live on Nine, Fox League & NRL Pass)

Indigenous All Stars

Bevan French (Eels); Blake Ferguson (Eels), James Roberts (Broncos), Latrell Mitchell (Roosters), Josh Addo-Carr (Storm); Cody Walker (captain - Rabbitohs), Tyrone Roberts (Titans); Andrew Fifita (Sharks), Nathan Peats (Titans), Josh Kerr (Dragons), David Fifita (Broncos), Adam Elliott (Bulldogs), Tyrone Peachey (Titans). Interchange: Will Chambers (Storm), Leilani Latu (Titans), Chris Smith (Bulldogs), Alex Johnston (Rabbitohs), Jesse Ramien (Knights), Tyrell Fuimaono (Panthers), Kotoni Staggs (Broncos).

New Zealand Māori All Stars

Peta Hiku (Warriors); Dane Gagai (Rabbitohs), Esan Marsters (Wests Tigers), Dean Whare (Panthers), Jordan Kahu (Broncos); Kalyn Ponga (Knights), Jahrome Hughes (Storm); Jesse Bromwich (Storm), Brandon Smith (Storm), James Tamou (Panthers), Kevin Proctor (Titans), Tohu Harris (Warriors), Adam Blair (captain - Warriors). Interchange: Danny Levi (Knights), Brad Takairangi (Eels), James Fisher-Harris (Panthers),  Gerard Beale (Warriors), Corey Harawira-Naera (Bulldogs), Joseph Tapine (Raiders), Kenny Bromwich (Cowboys)

Match: Indigenous v Maori

Round 1 -

Full Time
Indigenous

Home Team

Indigenous

Scored 34 points
Maori

Away Team

Maori

Scored 14 points

Venue: AAMI Park

Match broadcasters:

  • Nine Network
  • Fox League
  • LIVE PASS

Eels v Raiders, 7pm at St Marys Leagues Stadium
Live stream with free NRL Account on NRL.com, parraeels.com.au

Eels squad

Daniel Alvaro, Dylan Brown, Rhys Davies, Haze Dunster, David Gower, Clint Gutherson, Josh Hoffman, George Jennings, Michael Jennings, Oregon Kaufusi, Shaun Lane, Reed Mahoney, Tim Mannah, Tepai Moeroa, Mitch Moses, Marata Niukore, Ethan Parry, Junior Paulo, Jaeman Salmon, Peni Terepo, Stefano Utoikamanu

Raiders squad

Brad Abbey, Luke Bateman, JJ Collins, Emre Guler, Siliva Havili, Corey Horsburgh, Royce Hunt, Dan Keir, Seb Kris, Dunamis Lui, Mathew Lyons, Dean Matterson, Jack Murchie, Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad, Andre Niko, Reuben Porter, Tony Satini, Bailey Simonsson, Harley Smith-Shields, Tom Starling, Matt Timoko, Ryan Sutton, Sam Williams, Hudson Young

Saturday February 16

Broncos v Souths Logan, 6pm (7pm AEDT) at Father Ranger Oval, Warwick

Broncos

19. Tesi Niu, 2. Richie Kennar, 3. Gehamat Shibasaki, 4. Ed Burns, 1. Herbie Farnworth, 6. Troy Dargan, 20. Tom Dearden, 8. Payne Haas, 9. Jake Turpin, 10. Thomas Flegler, 11. Andre Savelio, 12. Jamil Hopoate, 13. Patrick Carrigan. Interchange: 14. Kobe Hetherington, 15. Keenan Palasia, 16. Jordan Grant, 17. Patrick Mago, 18. Ethan Bullemor, 7. Tanah Boyd, 21. Cory Paix, 22. Xavier Coates, 23. Ilikena Vudogo

Monday February 18

Wigan Warriors v Sydney Roosters, Monday, February 18, 6.05am (AEDT), DW Stadium, Wigan
(Broadcast live on Gem, Fox League & NRL Live Pass)

Roosters squad

Mitchell Aubusson, Nat Butcher, Lindsay Collins, Boyd Cordner (c), Angus Crichton, Cooper Cronk, Poasa Faamausili, Jake Friend (c), Ryan Hall, Matt Ikuvalu, Luke Keary, Asu Kepaoa, Lachlan Lam, Isaac Liu, Joseph Manu, Brett Morris, Victor Radley, Siosiua Taukeiaho, James Tedesco, Zane Tetevano, Daniel Tupou, Sitili Tupouniua, Jared Waerea-Hargreaves

Match: Wigan Warriors v Roosters

Round 1 -

Full Time
Wigan Warriors

Home Team

Wigan Warriors

Scored 8 points
Roosters

Away Team

Roosters

Scored 20 points

Venue: DW Stadium

Match broadcasters:

  • Fox League
  • GEM
  • LIVEPASS