You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Cody Walker Profile Image

Cody Walker

Five-Eighth

AUS PM XIII

Player Bio

Height:
179 cm
Date of Birth:
10 January 1990
Weight:
90 kg
Birthplace:
Nowra, NSW
Age:
32
Nickname:
Walks
Debut Club:
Australian Prime Minister's XIII
Date:
11 October 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
AUS PM XIII 2019 1 1 - - 100% 1 - 4 126 126.40 - - - 1 28 6 - 77 77.00 8 36 36.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS