You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
James Tedesco Profile Image

James Tedesco

Fullback

Australia

Player Bio

Height:
184 cm
Date of Birth:
08 January 1993
Weight:
95 kg
Birthplace:
Ryde, NSW
Age:
29
Nickname:
Teddy
Debut Club:
Australian Prime Minister's XIII
Date:
24 September 2016
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Australian Prime Minister's XIII
Junior Club:
-

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Australia 2018 2 1 1 - 50% 2 - 8 - - - 1 2 44 13 5 58.35% 311 155.65 83 122 61.0
Australia 2019 2 1 1 - 50% 1 - 4 20 9.85 - - 1 49 6 - 75.00% 396 198.00 114 89 44.5

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS