You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Josh Addo-Carr Profile Image

Josh Addo-Carr

Winger

Australia

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
28 July 1995
Weight:
88 kg
Birthplace:
Blacktown, NSW
Age:
27
Nickname:
The Foxx
Debut Club:
Australia
Date:
25 October 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Australia 2019 2 1 1 - 50% 1 - 4 - - - 23 11 - 93.75% 193 96.00 32 43 21.5

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS