You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Steven Marsters Profile Image

Steven Marsters

Fullback

Cook Islands

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
19 October 1999
Weight:
99 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
22
Nickname:
Stevie
Debut Club:
New Zealand U20
Date:
05 May 2017
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
New Zealand U20
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
3
Tries
3

2022 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
1
Goals
2

Kicking

Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
2
Tackle Breaks
3

Passing

Receipts
12

Defence

Tackles Made
1
Missed Tackles
8
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
108
Total Running Metres
108

Fantasy

Total Points
21
Average Points
21

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Samoa Lost 42 - 12 Winger 80 1 2 8 22 - 2 3 30 - 12 1 8 108 29 14

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cook Islands 2022 1 - 1 - - 1 2 8 22 21.90 100.00% - 2 12 1 8 11.11% 108 108.00 14 21 21.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Junior Kiwis 2017 2018 2 - 2 - - 2 - 8 - - - 1 1 22 14 4 77.78% 102 51.00 43 57 28.5
Cook Islands 2022 2022 1 - 1 - - 1 2 8 22 21.90 100.00% - 2 12 1 8 11.11% 108 108.00 14 21 21.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS