Viliame Kikau Profile Image

Viliame Kikau

Prop

Fiji

Player Bio

Height:
195 cm
Weight:
119 kg
Age:
24
Date of Birth:
05 April 1995
Birthplace:
FIJ
Nickname:
Bill, Kiks
Debut Club:
Fiji
Opposition:
-
Date:
02 May 2015
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
6
Tries
5

2019 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
4

Attack

Tackle Breaks
11
Average Hit Ups
7.3
Post Contact Metres
93.3

Passing

Offloads
4

Defence

Tackles Made
50
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
106.2
Total Running Metres
318

Fantasy

Total Points
147
Average Points
49

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Lebanon Won 58 - 14 2nd Row 55 1 - 4 - 1 1 29 1 9 15 3 103 67 35
3 Samoa Won 18 - 44 2nd Row 73 2 - 8 1 2 4 20 2 13 15 4 105 90 5
4 Papua New Guinea Won 22 - 20 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - 1 6 45 1 10 20 7 109 107 1

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Fiji 2015 1 1 - - 100% - - - 3 36 1 15 4 113 113.50 30 33 33.0
Fiji 2016 1 1 - - 100% - - - - 72 2 16 5 145 145.30 - 18 18.0
Fiji 2017 1 - 1 - - 1 - 4 4 33 2 34 7 81 81.20 - 61 61.0
Fiji 2019 3 3 - - 100% 4 - 16 11 93 4 50 14 318 106.20 42 147 49.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Fiji 2015 2019 6 5 1 - - 5 - 20 18 235 9 115 30 658 109.00 72 258 43.0

Latest

Team Mates