You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Isaiah Papali'i Profile Image

Isaiah Papali'i

Lock

New Zealand

Player Bio

Height:
182 cm
Date of Birth:
20 September 1998
Weight:
108 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
23
Nickname:
Ice
Debut Club:
New Zealand U20
Date:
07 May 2016
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
New Zealand U20, Samoa
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
6
Tries
2

2022 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
3
Average Hit Ups
8
Post Contact Metres
32.9

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
35
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
90
Total Running Metres
90

Fantasy

Total Points
56
Average Points
56

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Mate Ma'a Tonga Won 26 - 6 2nd Row 74 1 - 4 8 - 1 3 33 - 13 35 1 90 79 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Junior Kiwis 2016 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - 1 24 - 16 2 89 89.50 23 23 23.0
Junior Kiwis 2017 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - 1 44 1 23 1 120 120.20 5 36 36.0
Samoa 2018 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - 5 38 1 30 12 101 101.70 - 29 29.0
New Zealand 2018 3 1 2 - 33% 1 1 6 17 5.63 100.00% 8 82 4 54 18 217 72.33 - 77 25.0
New Zealand 2022 1 1 - - 100% 1 - 4 8 7.70 - 3 33 - 35 1 90 90.00 - 56 56.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Junior Kiwis
2016
2018
2017
2018
3 - 3 - - 1 - 4 17 5.63 - 3 90 4 63 8 279 93.00 29 97 32.3
New Zealand 2018 2022 2 2 - - 100% 1 1 6 8 3.85 100.00% 5 52 - 35 2 133 66.00 - 64 32.0
Samoa 2018 2018 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - 5 38 1 30 12 102 102.00 - 28 28.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS