You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Dan Russell Profile Image

Dan Russell

Centre

Papua New Guinea

Player Bio

Height:
193 cm
Weight:
96 kg
Age:
24
Date of Birth:
05 December 1995
Birthplace:
Longreach, QLD
Nickname:
DRuss
Debut Club:
Papua New Guinea Prime Minister's XIII
Opposition:
-
Date:
06 October 2018
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Papua New Guinea Prime Minister's XIII
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
3
Tries
0

2019 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
1

Passing

Receipts
22

Defence

Tackles Made
49
Missed Tackles
4
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
91
Total Running Metres
182

Fantasy

Total Points
60
Average Points
30

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
4 Fiji Lost 22 - 20 Centre 80 - - - - - 1 18 - 10 15 3 83 9 -
5 Great Britain Won 28 - 10 2nd Row 73 - - - - - - 32 - 12 34 1 99 99 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Papua New Guinea 2019 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - - - 22 49 4 87.60% 182 91.00 - 60 30.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- - - 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - 11 4 - 100.00% 70 70.00 - 8 8.0
Papua New Guinea 2019 2019 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - - - 22 49 4 87.61% 182 91.00 - 60 30.0

Latest

Team Mates