You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
David Nofoaluma Profile Image

David Nofoaluma

Winger

Samoa

Player Bio

Height:
182 cm
Weight:
94 kg
Age:
26
Date of Birth:
28 November 1993
Birthplace:
Newcastle, NSW
Nickname:
Nofa
Debut Club:
Samoa
Opposition:
-
Date:
08 October 2016
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
0

2019 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
12

Passing

Receipts
19

Defence

Tackles Made
7
Missed Tackles
0
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
180
Total Running Metres
180

Fantasy

Total Points
61
Average Points
61

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Papua New Guinea Won 24 - 6 Winger 80 - - - - - 12 57 2 19 7 - 180 - 43

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Samoa 2016 1 - 1 - - - - - 14 14.30 - 1 - 18 7 1 87.50% 87 87.80 - 47 47.0
Samoa 2019 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - - 19 7 - 77.80% 180 180.00 43 61 61.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Samoa 2016 2019 2 1 1 - - - - - 14 7.15 - 1 - 37 14 1 82.64% 268 134.00 43 107 53.5

Latest

Team Mates