You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jarome Luai Profile Image

Jarome Luai

Five-Eighth

Samoa

Player Bio

Height:
184 cm
Date of Birth:
16 January 1997
Weight:
88 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
24
Nickname:
Romey
Debut Club:
New Zealand U20
Date:
05 May 2017
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
New Zealand U20
Junior Club:
-

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- 2017 1 - 1 - - 1 - 4 154 154.50 - - - - 45 22 3 33 33.40 - 47 47.0
Samoa 2019 2 1 1 - 50% 1 - 4 169 84.55 - 1 1 3 115 46 3 88 44.00 5 101 50.5

Latest

Team Mates