Jason Taumalolo Profile Image

Jason Taumalolo

Lock

Tonga

Player Bio

Height:
191 cm
Weight:
117 kg
Age:
26
Date of Birth:
31 May 1993
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Nickname:
Jase
Debut Club:
New Zealand
Opposition:
-
Date:
06 May 2016
Round:
-
Previous Club:
New Zealand
Junior Club:
-

2019 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
8
Average Hit Ups
15.3
Post Contact Metres
163.8

Passing

Offloads
3

Defence

Tackles Made
82
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
159.6
Total Running Metres
478

Fantasy

Total Points
131
Average Points
43.7

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 New Zealand Lost 34 - 14 Lock 62 - - - 1 - 1 29 2 23 31 3 120 100 14
2 Great Britain Won 14 - 6 Lock 53 - - - - - 3 72 - 19 30 3 170 165 -
3 Australia Won 16 - 12 Lock 49 - - - - - 4 63 1 20 21 2 188 172 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
New Zealand 2016 2 - 2 - - - - - - - - 91 - 61 5 208 104.05 - 71 35.0
New Zealand 2017 1 - 1 - - - - - - - 5 73 1 24 2 182 182.50 - 53 53.0
Tonga 2018 2 1 1 - 50% - - - 11 5.55 8 111 5 40 4 323 161.50 11 102 51.0
- 2019 3 2 1 - 67% - - - - - 8 164 3 82 8 478 159.60 14 131 43.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
New Zealand 2016 2017 3 - 3 - - - - - - - 5 164 1 85 7 390 130.00 - 124 41.3
Tonga 2018 2019 3 1 2 - - - - - 11 3.70 9 140 7 71 7 444 148.00 26 145 48.3
- - - 2 2 - - - - - - - - 7 134 1 51 5 358 179.00 - 87 43.5

Latest

Team Mates