You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Will Hopoate Profile Image

Will Hopoate

Fullback

Tonga

Player Bio

Height:
186 cm
Weight:
98 kg
Age:
27
Date of Birth:
09 May 1992
Birthplace:
Manly, NSW
Nickname:
Hoppa
Debut Club:
Tonga
Opposition:
-
Date:
06 May 2017
Round:
-

2019 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
16

Passing

Receipts
99

Defence

Tackles Made
25
Missed Tackles
8
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
107.9
Total Running Metres
323

Fantasy

Total Points
124
Average Points
41.3

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 New Zealand Lost 34 - 14 Fullback 80 - - - - - 9 26 2 33 3 3 126 - 42
2 Great Britain Won 14 - 6 Fullback 80 - - - - - 2 33 2 31 16 3 117 - 15
3 Australia Won 16 - 12 Fullback 80 1 - 4 1 1 5 14 1 35 6 2 80 - 41

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tonga 2017 1 1 - - 100% - - - 6 6.20 - 2 - 35 4 1 66.70% 145 145.90 39 54 54.0
Tonga 2018 2 1 1 - 50% 1 - 4 39 19.30 - 3 2 58 8 5 51.40% 246 123.45 32 115 57.0
- 2019 3 2 1 - 67% 1 - 4 - - - 1 1 99 25 8 65.57% 323 107.93 98 124 41.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tonga 2017 2019 4 2 2 - - 1 - 4 45 11.20 - 5 2 126 15 9 54.86% 519 129.00 114 208 52.0
- - - 2 2 - - - 1 - 4 - - - 1 1 66 22 5 73.33% 197 98.00 56 82 41.0

Latest

Team Mates