You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Brodie Croft Profile Image

Brodie Croft

Halfback

Broncos

Player Bio

Height:
177 cm
Date of Birth:
14 July 1997
Weight:
87 kg
Birthplace:
Dalby, QLD
Age:
24
Nickname:
Crofty
Debut Club:
Melbourne Storm 9s
Date:
05 February 2016
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Melbourne Storm 9s
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
11
Tries
3

2020 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
1
Average Kicking Metres
48.2

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
22

Defence

Tackles Made
18
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
18
Total Running Metres
36

Fantasy

Total Points
16
Average Points
8

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Cowboys Lost 17 - 11 Winger 18 - - - 42 1 - - - 3 1 7 12 2 22 - -
2 Storm Won 12 - 8 Winger 18 - - - 55 - - - - - - 15 6 1 13 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Storm 2017 5 3 2 - 60% 3 4 20 212 42.50 50.00% 1 2 1 68 23 5 204 40.98 - 91 18.2
Broncos 2020 2 1 1 - 50% - - - 96 48.25 - 1 - 1 22 18 3 36 18.00 - 16 8.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Storm 2016 2017 9 5 4 - 56% 3 5 22 212 23.61 45.45% 1 2 2 95 33 6 236 26.00 22 105 11.7
Broncos 2020 2020 2 1 1 - 50% - - - 96 48.25 - 1 - 1 22 18 3 36 18.00 - 16 8.0

Latest

Team Mates