You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Matt Frawley Profile Image

Matt Frawley

Five-Eighth

Raiders

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
24 December 1994
Weight:
91 kg
Birthplace:
Canberra, ACT
Age:
27
Nickname:
Frawls
Debut Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 9s
Date:
06 February 2016
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 9s
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
8
Tries
0

2020 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0
Goals
1

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
3.6
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
16

Defence

Tackles Made
9
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
16
Total Running Metres
33

Fantasy

Total Points
5
Average Points
2.5

2020 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Titans Lost 10 - 27 Centre 18 - 1 2 7 - - - 13 - 11 2 1 33 16 -
2 Rabbitohs Lost 29 - 8 Winger 18 - - - - - - - - - 5 7 2 - - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2017 3 - 3 - - - 2 4 92 30.77 66.67% - - - 37 9 3 56 18.73 - 31 10.3
Raiders 2020 2 - 2 - - - 1 2 7 3.55 25.00% - - - 16 9 3 33 16.00 - 5 2.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2016 2017 6 2 4 - 33% - 3 6 189 31.43 75.00% 1 2 1 63 20 8 85 14.00 4 55 9.2
Raiders 2020 2020 2 - 2 - - - 1 2 7 3.55 25.00% - - - 16 9 3 33 16.00 - 5 2.5

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS