You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Isaiah Papali'i Profile Image

Isaiah Papali'i

Lock

Warriors

Player Bio

Height:
182 cm
Date of Birth:
20 September 1998
Weight:
108 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
23
Nickname:
Ice
Debut Club:
New Zealand Warriors 9s
Date:
04 February 2017
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
5
Tries
0

2020 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
1
Average Hit Ups
0
Post Contact Metres
3.6

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
14
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
30
Total Running Metres
60

Fantasy

Total Points
0
Average Points
0

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Knights Lost 0 - 34 Five-Eighth 18 - - - - - - - - - 5 10 - 11 - -
2 Roosters Lost 14 - 8 Winger 18 - - - 38 - - 1 4 - 7 4 2 49 - 14

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2017 3 - 3 - - - - - - - - 12 2 8 2 44 14.87 - 17 5.7
Warriors 2020 2 - 2 - - - - - 38 19.25 1 4 - 14 2 60 30.00 14 - -

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2017 2020 5 - 5 - - - - - 38 7.70 1 16 2 22 4 105 21.00 14 17 3.4

Latest

Team Mates