You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Joshua Cook Profile Image

Joshua Cook

Hooker

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
21 June 1999
Weight:
85 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
22
Nickname:
Cooky
Debut Club:
South Sydney Rabbitohs 9s
Date:
14 February 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
3
Tries
1

2020 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
1

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
0.1

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
2
Receipts
32

Defence

Tackles Made
17
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
12
Total Running Metres
36

Fantasy

Total Points
23
Average Points
7.7

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Wests Tigers Lost 17 - 8 Interchange 18 - - - - - - - - - 6 4 - 8 - -
2 Raiders Won 29 - 8 Five-Eighth 18 1 - 5 - 1 1 2 4 2 15 2 1 28 - -
3 Cowboys Lost 20 - 6 Five-Eighth 18 - - - - - - - - - 11 11 2 - - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2020 3 1 2 - 33% 1 - 5 - 0.13 - - 1 2 32 17 3 36 12.00 - 23 7.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2020 2020 3 1 2 - 33% 1 - 5 - 0.13 - - 1 2 32 17 3 36 12.00 - 23 7.7

Latest

Team Mates