You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Tom Freebairn Profile Image

Tom Freebairn

Lock

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
186 cm
Date of Birth:
03 February 1995
Weight:
93 kg
Birthplace:
Ipswich, QLD
Age:
26
Nickname:
Tommy
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters 9s
Date:
14 February 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
0

2020 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
2
Average Hit Ups
0.5
Post Contact Metres
9.4

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
14
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
22
Total Running Metres
45

Fantasy

Total Points
8
Average Points
4

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Panthers Lost 35 - 0 Interchange 18 - - - - - - 1 9 - 4 7 1 22 11 11
2 Warriors Won 14 - 8 Interchange - - - - 6 - - 1 - - 5 7 2 22 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2020 2 1 1 - 50% - - - 6 2.95 2 9 - 14 3 45 22.00 11 8 4.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2020 2020 2 1 1 - 50% - - - 6 2.95 2 9 - 14 3 45 22.00 11 8 4.0

Latest

Team Mates