You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Josh Addo-Carr Profile Image

Josh Addo-Carr

Winger

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
28 July 1995
Weight:
88 kg
Birthplace:
Blacktown, NSW
Age:
28
Nickname:
The Foxx
Debut Club:
Wests Tigers
Date:
17 April 2016
Opposition:
Melbourne Storm
Round:
7
Previous Clubs:
Wests Tigers, Melbourne Storm
Junior Clubs:
Doonside JRLC, Earlwood Saints

Career

Appearances
174
Tries
135

2024 Season

Appearances
9

Scoring

Tries
6

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
14
Tackle Breaks
20

Passing

Receipts
142

Defence

Tackles Made
31
Missed Tackles
4
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
126
Total Running Metres
1138

Fantasy

Total Points
285
Average Points
31.7

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Eels Lost 26 - 8 Winger 41 - - - - - - - - - - 11 - 5 - - 30 - 6
4 Rabbitohs Lost 20 - 16 Winger 41 - - - - - 6 - 1 1 1 14 - 13 3 1 77 9 11
6 Storm Lost 16 - 14 Winger 80 3 - - - 12 32 1 - 5 6 31 1 19 5 - 243 - 38
7 Knights Won 36 - 12 Winger 80 1 - - - 4 - - - 2 2 38 2 24 4 1 140 - -
9 Wests Tigers Won 22 - 14 Winger 80 - - - - - 36 1 - - 2 16 - 20 - - 114 - 31
10 Panthers Lost 16 - 10 Winger 80 - - - - - 10 - - 2 5 44 - 19 5 - 168 - 7
11 Raiders Lost 24 - 20 Winger 80 - - - - - 25 - - 1 2 30 - 16 - 2 131 - 45
12 Dragons Won 44 - 12 Winger 80 - - - - - 19 - - 1 1 40 - 16 11 - 159 - 83
13 Knights Won 2 - 32 Winger 45 2 - - - 8 44 - - 2 1 4 - 10 3 - 71 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Wests Tigers 2016 9 4 5 - 44% 6 - - - 24 40 4.43 - 1 - 7 152 64 12 79.32% 1,066 118.00 93 287 31.9
Storm 2017 27 23 4 - 85% 23 - - - 92 48 1.77 - - 3 26 445 128 38 77.11% 3,804 140.00 859 994 36.8
Storm 2018 25 16 9 - 64% 18 - - - 72 112 4.50 - - 5 16 382 107 19 84.92% 3,261 130.00 591 933 37.3
Storm 2019 23 17 6 - 74% 16 - - - 64 103 4.47 - - 3 16 334 86 19 81.90% 2,895 125.00 538 776 33.7
Storm 2020 21 19 2 - 90% 16 - - - 64 180 8.58 - - 6 18 275 98 18 84.48% 2,716 129.00 441 748 35.6
Storm 2021 22 18 4 - 82% 23 1 - - 94 218 9.92 100.00% 1 7 28 319 96 14 87.27% 2,822 128.00 512 922 41.9
Bulldogs 2022 23 7 16 - 30% 16 - - - 64 128 5.56 - 1 6 17 399 120 40 75.00% 2,983 129.00 400 828 36.0
Bulldogs 2023 15 5 10 - 33% 11 - - - 44 219 14.62 - - 1 11 239 79 16 83.16% 1,824 121.00 282 482 32.1
Bulldogs 2024 9 4 5 - 44% 6 - - - 24 172 19.06 - 2 1 14 142 31 4 88.57% 1,138 126.00 225 285 31.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Wests Tigers 2016 2016 9 4 5 - 44% 6 - - - 24 40 4.43 - 1 - 7 152 64 12 84.21% 1,066 118.00 93 287 31.9
Storm 2017 2021 118 93 25 - 79% 96 1 - - 386 662 5.61 100.00% 1 24 104 1,755 463 108 81.09% 14,112 119.00 2,625 4,177 35.4
Bulldogs 2022 2024 47 16 31 - 34% 33 - - - 132 519 11.04 - 3 8 42 780 230 60 79.31% 5,946 126.00 907 1,595 33.9

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

View All Partners