You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Max King Profile Image

Max King

Lock

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Date of Birth:
04 May 1997
Weight:
105 kg
Birthplace:
Maitland, NSW
Age:
25
Nickname:
Kingy
Debut Club:
Gold Coast Titans
Date:
17 March 2017
Opposition:
Parramatta Eels
Round:
3
Previous Clubs:
Gold Coast Titans, Melbourne Storm
Junior Club:
West Maitland Wallaroos

Career

Appearances
74
Tries
2

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2017 17 4 13 - 24% - - - 3 416 6 462 28 1,183 69.00 10 530 31.2
Titans 2018 12 4 8 - 33% 1 - 4 10 326 7 292 12 963 80.00 110 389 32.4
Titans 2019 9 2 7 - 22% - - - 5 146 - 145 3 512 56.00 143 195 21.7
Storm 2019 6 4 2 - 67% 1 - 4 4 124 - 90 3 344 57.00 21 134 22.3
Storm 2020 6 4 2 - 67% - - - 1 134 2 99 3 305 50.00 12 118 19.7
Bulldogs 2022 24 7 17 - 29% - - - 11 1,057 35 758 23 2,457 102.00 157 1,103 46.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2017 2019 38 10 28 - 26% 1 - 4 18 889 13 899 43 2,659 69.00 265 1,115 29.3
Storm 2019 2020 12 8 4 - 67% 1 - 4 5 259 2 189 6 649 54.00 33 253 21.1
Bulldogs 2022 2022 24 7 17 - 29% - - - 11 1,057 35 758 23 2,457 102.00 157 1,103 46.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

View All Partners