You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Corey Harawira-Naera Profile Image

Corey Harawira-Naera

2nd Row

Raiders

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Date of Birth:
18 May 1995
Weight:
105 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
27
Nickname:
Corza, Hori
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers
Date:
24 March 2017
Opposition:
Newcastle Knights
Round:
4
Previous Clubs:
Penrith Panthers, Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Junior Club:
Otaua Valley Warriors
Biography:

Corey Harawira-Naera played 21 games during the 2022 season, spending time as lock, second rower and coming off the interchange bench. He scored five tries and made some huge tackles in many of his games, bringing plenty of energy on and off the field.

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2017 22 13 9 - 59% 7 - 28 14 0.64 - - 12 11 644 74 2,022 91.00 18 905 41.1
Panthers 2018 24 15 9 - 62% 6 - 24 36 1.51 - - 8 22 513 60 1,571 65.00 23 764 31.8
Bulldogs 2019 21 10 11 - 48% 5 - 20 - - - - 7 59 673 106 1,668 79.00 13 905 43.1
Raiders 2020 11 8 3 - 73% - - - 43 3.95 - 1 3 12 155 17 867 78.00 136 269 24.4
Raiders 2021 15 6 9 - 40% 4 - 16 56 3.72 - - 4 27 487 46 1,267 84.00 40 769 51.3
Raiders 2022 21 12 9 - 57% 5 1 22 23 1.10 100.00% 1 2 27 448 47 1,256 59.00 79 716 34.1

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

View All Partners