You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Victor Radley Profile Image

Victor Radley

Lock

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
182 cm
Date of Birth:
14 March 1998
Weight:
92 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
26
Nickname:
Rads
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters
Date:
21 July 2017
Opposition:
Newcastle Knights
Round:
20
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Clovelly Crocodiles
Biography:

A proud local junior, Victor Radley (Rooster no.1172) is a passionate firebrand who wears his heart on his sleeve every time he pulls on the famous Red, White and Blue.

Radley has proven to be an integral member of the side as a ball-playing forward through the middle of field, and will have his eyes on adding a third Premiership win to his name to go with the 2018 and 2019 triumphs.

Career

Appearances
130
Tries
18

2024 Season

Appearances
12

Scoring

Tries
3

Attack

Tackle Breaks
14
Average Hit Ups
11.3
Post Contact Metres
567

Passing

Offloads
5

Defence

Tackles Made
437
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
133
Total Running Metres
1600

Fantasy

Total Points
571
Average Points
47.6

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Broncos Won 20 - 10 Lock 80 1 - - - 4 - - - 1 56 - 31 37 4 165 142 -
2 Sea Eagles Lost 21 - 14 Lock 80 - - - - - - - 1 - 46 - 26 38 4 113 110 -
3 Rabbitohs Won 48 - 6 Lock 80 - - - - - - - - 1 74 1 35 31 2 172 164 -
4 Panthers Lost 16 - 22 Lock 80 - - - - - - - - 1 27 - 37 46 6 99 64 -
5 Bulldogs Lost 30 - 26 Lock 72 - - - - - - - - 2 52 1 28 33 4 161 128 30
6 Knights Won 20 - 22 Lock 80 1 - - - 4 - - 1 1 90 1 29 36 2 242 198 -
7 Storm Lost 12 - 18 Lock 80 - - - - - 21 - - 2 61 1 36 36 5 190 140 -
10 Warriors Won 38 - 18 Lock 45 - - - - - - - - - 25 - 13 30 3 59 54 -
11 Sharks Lost 38 - 30 Lock 54 - - - - - - - - - 63 - 19 29 1 147 117 -
12 Raiders Won 16 - 44 2nd Row 80 1 - - - 4 - - 2 4 25 - 13 39 4 119 81 -
13 Cowboys Lost 16 - 18 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - - 2 27 1 16 37 6 66 58 -
15 Eels Won 18 - 28 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - - - 20 - 10 45 2 61 61 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2017 3 2 1 - 67% - - - - - 9 3.00 1 3 37 - 132 10 92.96% 91 30.00 - 126 42.0
Roosters 2018 25 17 8 - 68% 3 - - - 12 - - - 36 503 14 646 58 91.76% 1,754 70.00 62 834 33.4
Roosters 2019 27 20 7 - 74% 6 - - - 24 46 1.72 - 21 452 8 949 113 89.36% 1,906 70.00 31 1,006 37.3
Roosters 2020 7 5 2 - 71% 1 - - - 4 - - - 12 256 3 196 12 94.23% 831 118.00 - 301 43.0
Roosters 2021 16 11 5 - 69% 1 - - - 4 - - - 15 342 4 611 47 92.86% 1,544 96.00 37 751 46.9
Roosters 2022 19 13 6 - 68% 2 - - - 8 - - - 15 655 2 592 52 91.93% 2,151 113.00 124 754 39.7
Roosters 2023 21 10 11 - 48% 2 - - - 8 19 0.90 - 29 601 10 803 70 91.98% 2,161 102.00 27 944 45.0
Roosters 2024 12 6 6 - 50% 3 - - - 12 21 1.78 - 14 567 5 437 43 91.04% 1,600 133.00 30 571 47.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2017 2024 130 84 46 - 65% 18 - - - 72 96 0.73 1 145 3,227 46 4,216 405 91.24% 11,615 88.00 314 5,094 39.2

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

View All Partners