You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Haumole Olakau'atu Profile Image

Haumole Olakau'atu

2nd Row

Sea Eagles

Player Bio

Height:
196 cm
Date of Birth:
01 October 1998
Weight:
113 kg
Birthplace:
Guildford, NSW
Age:
22
Nickname:
Shmole
Debut Club:
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Date:
14 September 2019
Opposition:
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Round:
26
Previous Club:
Nil
Junior Club:
Berala Bears
Biography:

Haumole is a quality young back-rower who rose through the Sea Eagles ranks to become an NRL player in 2019.

The hard-running, tall forward played a key role in Manly winning the Holden Cup premiership in 2017 where he formed a strong partnership running off Cade Cust.

Given time, Haumole has shown enough in his short career to suggest he could make an impact in the NRL.

Career

Appearances
14
Tries
3

2021 Season

Appearances
7

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Line Breaks
2
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
5

Defence

Tackles Made
110
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
122
Total Running Metres
857

Fantasy

Total Points
259
Average Points
37

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
6 Titans Won 36 - 0 Interchange 32 - - - - - 5 53 - 10 9 1 91 91 -
7 Wests Tigers Won 6 - 40 Interchange 49 - - - 1 1 6 58 - 16 13 - 149 149 -
8 Panthers Lost 28 - 16 Interchange 54 - - - - - 2 51 1 14 12 2 104 104 -
9 Warriors Won 38 - 32 2nd Row 68 - - - - - - 40 2 14 21 1 109 102 -
10 Broncos Won 50 - 6 2nd Row 65 - - - - - - 88 - 21 15 - 185 185 -
11 Eels Won 6 - 28 2nd Row 57 - - - - - - 29 - 11 23 6 78 78 -
14 Cowboys Won 50 - 18 2nd Row 80 2 - 8 - 1 7 48 2 18 17 3 138 132 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sea Eagles 2019 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - - 9 1 45 22.00 - 13 6.5
Sea Eagles 2020 5 1 4 - 20% 1 - 4 1 - 76 8 257 51.00 - 128 25.6
Sea Eagles 2021 7 6 1 - 86% 2 - 8 2 5 110 13 857 122.00 - 259 37.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sea Eagles 2019 2021 14 8 6 - 57% 3 - 12 3 5 195 22 1,161 82.00 - 400 28.6

Latest

Team Mates