You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jack Williams Profile Image

Jack Williams

2nd Row

Sharks

Player Bio

Height:
184 cm
Date of Birth:
09 September 1996
Weight:
98 kg
Birthplace:
Pambula, NSW
Age:
26
Nickname:
Jacko
Debut Club:
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Date:
13 May 2018
Opposition:
Canberra Raiders
Round:
10
Previous Club:
Canberra Raiders
Junior Club:
Cooma Colts
Biography:

Solidly built backrower from Cooma via the Canberra Raiders where he was the club’s NYC Player of the Year in 2016. Been at the Sharks since 2017, debuted in 2018 and has been a regular member of the Sharks 17-man squad in the two seasons since. Recognised amongst the Sharks strongest in the gym.

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sharks 2018 4 3 1 - 75% 1 - 4 - - - - - 94 11 340 85.00 44 123 30.8
Sharks 2019 24 12 12 - 50% 2 - 8 40 1.68 1 3 7 542 43 2,352 98.00 384 758 31.6
Sharks 2020 17 8 9 - 47% 2 - 8 - - - - 2 385 34 1,492 87.00 74 476 28.0
Sharks 2021 24 10 14 - 42% 2 - 8 2 0.09 - 2 4 598 45 2,885 120.00 406 936 39.0
Sharks 2022 6 3 3 - 50% - - - - - - - 1 90 2 383 63.00 108 124 20.7

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

View All Partners