You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jayden Campbell Profile Image

Jayden Campbell

Fullback

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
07 February 2000
Weight:
80 kg
Birthplace:
-
Age:
21
Nickname:
JC
Debut Club:
Gold Coast Titans
Date:
05 June 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Helensvale Hornets
Biography:

Part of the Titans Development Squad, Jayden Campbell is a promising outside back. The son of former Titan Preston Campbell is an excitement machine who is definitely a player to watch as he works towards an NRL debut.

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
0

2021 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
11

Passing

Receipts
58

Defence

Tackles Made
13
Missed Tackles
5
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
176
Total Running Metres
353

Fantasy

Total Points
77
Average Points
38.5

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
13 Storm Lost 20 - 14 Fullback 80 - - - - - - 5 37 1 32 11 2 164 - 64
14 Roosters Lost 34 - 35 Fullback 80 - - - 21 - - 6 51 1 26 2 3 188 - 77

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2021 2 - 2 - - - - - 21 10.30 - - - 58 13 5 62.30% 353 176.00 142 77 38.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2021 2021 2 - 2 - - - - - 21 10.30 - - - 58 13 5 62.31% 353 176.00 142 77 38.5

Latest

Team Mates