You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Moeaki Fotuaika Profile Image

Moeaki Fotuaika

Prop

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
16 November 1999
Weight:
107 kg
Birthplace:
Gisborne, NZ
Age:
21
Nickname:
Moey
Debut Club:
Gold Coast Titans
Date:
05 May 2018
Opposition:
Canberra Raiders
Round:
9
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Greenbank Raiders
Biography:

One of the most talented middle forwards in the game, the 21-year-old was recognised with selection in the Queensland State of Origin side in 2020. Having already won the Paul Broughton Medal as a 19-year-old, Fotuaika's game continues to develop. Whether in the starting pack or off the bench, the prop remains one of the most important players in the Titans side.

Career

Appearances
67
Tries
3

2021 Season

Appearances
12

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
31
Average Hit Ups
12.5
Post Contact Metres
651.8

Passing

Offloads
19

Defence

Tackles Made
354
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
151
Total Running Metres
1821

Fantasy

Total Points
627
Average Points
52.2

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Warriors Lost 19 - 6 Prop 53 - - - - - 3 59 2 17 34 3 164 117 46
2 Broncos Won 28 - 16 Prop 46 - - - - - 1 33 2 13 35 1 124 92 17
3 Cowboys Won 8 - 44 Interchange 49 1 - 4 - 1 4 72 2 15 16 - 163 143 15
4 Raiders Lost 4 - 20 Interchange 56 - - - - - 2 66 3 18 34 1 157 154 -
5 Knights Won 42 - 16 Interchange 48 - - - - - 1 59 1 15 20 2 149 135 14
6 Sea Eagles Lost 36 - 0 Interchange 42 - - - - - 2 34 1 11 19 1 101 74 20
7 Rabbitohs Lost 30 - 40 Prop 64 - - - - - 2 66 1 18 36 1 167 155 1
8 Broncos Lost 36 - 28 Prop 58 - - - - - 1 43 2 15 34 1 158 144 14
9 Wests Tigers Won 28 - 36 Interchange 55 - - - - - - 37 1 11 24 2 104 104 -
10 Panthers Lost 12 - 48 Interchange 48 - - - - - 2 51 1 15 22 1 118 115 3
11 Bulldogs Won 30 - 20 Prop 60 - - - 1 1 10 57 2 17 39 3 188 173 14
12 Sharks Lost 38 - 10 Prop 71 - - - - 1 3 74 1 19 41 4 223 173 45

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2018 16 5 11 - 31% 2 - 8 8 0.52 19 535 11 307 19 1,359 84.00 204 455 28.4
Titans 2019 21 3 18 - 14% - - - - - 32 1,061 13 563 31 2,800 133.00 331 836 39.8
Titans 2020 18 8 10 - 44% - - - - - 40 1,044 14 639 20 2,627 145.00 314 971 53.9
Titans 2021 12 5 7 - 42% 1 - 4 - - 31 652 19 354 20 1,821 151.00 192 627 52.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2018 2021 67 21 46 - 31% 3 - 12 8 0.12 122 3,292 57 1,863 90 8,608 128.00 1,042 2,885 43.1

Latest

Team Mates