You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Ali Brigginshaw Profile Image

Ali Brigginshaw

Halfback

Broncos

Player Bio

Height:
176 cm
Date of Birth:
01 December 1989
Weight:
66 kg
Birthplace:
Ipswich, QLD
Age:
31
Nickname:
Briggo
Debut Club:
Brisbane Broncos Women 9s
Date:
14 February 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
4
Tries
0

2020 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
0
Goals
1

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
41.2
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
2
Receipts
52

Defence

Tackles Made
24
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
39
Total Running Metres
156

Fantasy

Total Points
0
Average Points
0

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Dragons Won 13 - 6 Halfback 18 - - - 81 - - 1 8 - 19 5 3 35 - -
2 Roosters Won 0 - 16 Halfback 18 - - - 29 - - - 1 2 12 4 1 40 - -
3 Warriors Won 25 - 4 Five-Eighth 18 - 1 2 25 1 1 1 - - 8 9 2 33 - -
4 Dragons Lost 4 - 28 Interchange 18 - - - 30 - - - - - 13 6 5 47 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Broncos 2020 4 3 1 - 75% - 1 2 165 41.20 100.00% - 1 2 52 24 11 156 39.00 - - -

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Broncos 2020 2020 4 3 1 - 75% - 1 2 165 41.20 100.00% - 1 2 52 24 11 156 39.00 - - -

Latest

Team Mates