You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Charntay Poko Profile Image

Charntay Poko

Halfback

Warriors

Player Bio

Height:
174 cm
Date of Birth:
10 November 1995
Weight:
91 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
25
Nickname:
Por-kor
Debut Club:
New Zealand Warriors Women 9s
Date:
14 February 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
0

2020 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
34.1

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
25

Defence

Tackles Made
8
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
22
Total Running Metres
45

Fantasy

Total Points
0
Average Points
0

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Roosters Won 13 - 8 Centre 18 - - - - 1 - 1 - - 10 3 - 12 - -
2 Dragons Lost 7 - 29 Prop 18 - - - 68 - - - - - 15 5 1 33 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2020 2 1 1 - 50% - - - 68 34.10 - - 1 - 25 8 1 45 22.00 - - -

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2020 2020 2 1 1 - 50% - - - 68 34.10 - - 1 - 25 8 1 45 22.00 - - -

Latest

Team Mates