You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Anthony Gelling Profile Image

Anthony Gelling

Centre

Cook Islands

Player Bio

Height:
196 cm
Date of Birth:
18 October 1990
Weight:
102 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
30
Nickname:
Gells
Debut Club:
Cook Islands 9s
Date:
18 October 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
3
Tries
2

2019 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
2
Tackle Breaks
6

Passing

Receipts
19

Defence

Tackles Made
6
Missed Tackles
5
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
53
Total Running Metres
159

Fantasy

Total Points
57
Average Points
19

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Tonga Invitational Won 7 - 30 2nd Row 18 1 - 4 - - 1 1 11 1 5 1 1 46 - -
2 Samoa Lost 17 - 4 2nd Row 18 - - - 30 - - 1 12 2 8 3 2 67 - 23
3 Fiji Won 10 - 12 Five-Eighth 18 1 - 4 - - 1 4 5 1 6 2 2 46 - 14

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cook Islands 2019 3 2 1 - 67% 2 - 8 30 10.10 - - 2 19 6 5 53.33% 159 53.00 38 57 19.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cook Islands 2019 2019 3 2 1 - 67% 2 - 8 30 10.10 - - 2 19 6 5 53.33% 159 53.00 38 57 19.0

Latest

Team Mates