You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Steven Marsters Profile Image

Steven Marsters

Fullback

Cook Islands

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
19 October 1999
Weight:
99 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
22
Nickname:
Stevie
Debut Club:
Cook Islands 9s
Date:
18 October 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
3
Tries
1

2019 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
2
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
6

Passing

Receipts
19

Defence

Tackles Made
5
Missed Tackles
4
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
42
Total Running Metres
126

Fantasy

Total Points
45
Average Points
15

2019 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Tonga Invitational Won 7 - 30 Centre 18 1 - 4 22 2 - 2 16 1 9 1 - 75 - -
2 Samoa Lost 17 - 4 Centre 18 - - - - - - 3 14 - 5 2 1 40 - -
3 Fiji Won 10 - 12 Centre 18 - - - - - - 1 - - 5 2 3 9 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cook Islands 2019 3 2 1 - 67% 1 - 4 22 7.27 - 2 - 19 5 4 68.90% 126 42.00 - 45 15.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cook Islands 2019 2019 3 2 1 - 67% 1 - 4 22 7.27 - 2 - 19 5 4 68.89% 126 42.00 - 45 15.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS