You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Viliame Kikau Profile Image

Viliame Kikau

Prop

Fiji

Player Bio

Height:
195 cm
Date of Birth:
05 April 1995
Weight:
119 kg
Birthplace:
FIJ
Age:
26
Nickname:
Bill, Kiks
Debut Club:
Fiji 9s
Date:
18 October 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
3
Tries
0

2019 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
5
Average Hit Ups
0.3
Post Contact Metres
48.2

Passing

Offloads
3

Defence

Tackles Made
15
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
64
Total Running Metres
194

Fantasy

Total Points
42
Average Points
14

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Samoa Lost 32 - 17 Prop 18 - - - - - 1 7 2 8 6 1 47 - 13
2 Tonga Invitational Lost 21 - 17 2nd Row 20 - - - - - - 13 - 5 4 3 57 - 20
3 Cook Islands Lost 10 - 12 Centre 18 - - - - - 4 28 1 9 5 - 89 7 14

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Fiji 2019 3 - 3 - - - - - 5 48 3 15 4 194 64.00 48 42 14.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Fiji 2019 2019 3 - 3 - - - - - 5 48 3 15 4 194 64.00 48 42 14.0

Latest

Team Mates