You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Luciano Leilua Profile Image

Luciano Leilua

2nd Row

Samoa

Player Bio

Height:
186 cm
Date of Birth:
08 June 1996
Weight:
116 kg
Birthplace:
Camperdown, NSW
Age:
26
Nickname:
Luch
Debut Club:
Samoa 9s
Date:
18 October 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
4
Tries
0

2019 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
3

Defence

Tackles Made
19
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
49
Total Running Metres
197

Fantasy

Total Points
49
Average Points
12.2

2019 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Fiji Won 32 - 17 2nd Row 18 - - - - - - - - 3 1 4 4 1 21 - -
2 Cook Islands Won 17 - 4 Hooker 18 - - - 27 - - - 2 18 - 7 6 2 54 - -
3 Tonga Invitational Won 20 - 24 Prop 18 - - - - - - - - 11 - 5 5 1 40 - -
4 Australia Lost 25 - 8 Prop 18 - - - 29 1 - - 2 33 2 6 4 - 79 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Samoa 2019 4 3 1 - 75% - - - 56 14.00 1 - 3 19 4 197 49.00 - 49 12.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Samoa 2019 2019 4 3 1 - 75% - - - 56 14.00 1 - 3 19 4 197 49.00 - 49 12.2

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS