You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
John Asiata Profile Image

John Asiata

Prop

Tonga Invitational

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
19 April 1993
Weight:
104 kg
Birthplace:
Penrith, NSW
Age:
29
Nickname:
Johnny
Debut Club:
Tonga Invitational 9s
Date:
18 October 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
3
Tries
0

2019 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0
Goals
1

Kicking

Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Tackle Breaks
1
Average Hit Ups
0
Post Contact Metres
17.4

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
24
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
28
Total Running Metres
85

Fantasy

Total Points
41
Average Points
13.7

2019 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Cook Islands Lost 7 - 30 Winger 18 - - - - - - - 1 - 4 11 2 13 - -
2 Fiji Won 21 - 17 Winger 20 - - - 52 1 - - 1 2 11 9 2 24 - -
3 Samoa Lost 20 - 24 Winger 18 - 1 2 54 1 - 1 15 - 6 4 2 47 - 15

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tonga Invitational 2019 3 1 2 - 33% - 1 2 106 35.30 50.00% 1 17 2 24 6 85 28.00 15 41 13.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tonga Invitational 2019 2019 3 1 2 - 33% - 1 2 106 35.30 50.00% 1 17 2 24 6 85 28.00 15 41 13.7

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS