You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Murray Taulagi Profile Image

Murray Taulagi

Winger

QLD U20s

Player Bio

Height:
189 cm
Date of Birth:
12 March 1999
Weight:
93 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
23
Nickname:
Muzz
Debut Club:
Queensland U20
Date:
11 July 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
QLD U20s 2019 1 - 1 - - 1 - 4 13 12.60 - - 1 18 12 3 80.00% 108 108.90 - 61 61.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS