You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Brian To'o Profile Image

Brian To'o

Winger

Blues

Player Bio

Height:
182 cm
Date of Birth:
18 August 1998
Weight:
97 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
25
Nickname:
Bizza
Debut Club:
New South Wales
Date:
09 June 2021
Opposition:
Queensland
Round:
1
Biography:

One of three debutants in the Blues side, the Penrith pocket rocket easily leads the NRL for run metres (2946 at 245 per game) and is second in the NRL for tackle busts with 73.

Career

Appearances
10
Tries
4

2024 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
3

Passing

Receipts
26

Defence

Tackles Made
6
Missed Tackles
1
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
216
Total Running Metres
216

Fantasy

Total Points
39
Average Points
39

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Maroons Lost 10 - 38 Winger 80 - - - - - 8 - - 3 80 - 26 6 1 216 7 11

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blues 2021 3 2 1 - 67% 2 - - - 8 2 0.50 - - 3 74 9 2 81.82% 655 218.00 86 165 55.0
Blues 2022 3 1 2 - 33% 1 - - - 4 66 22.00 - - 2 78 9 4 69.23% 605 201.00 84 148 49.3
Blues 2023 3 1 2 - 33% 1 - - - 4 5 1.80 - - 2 70 18 1 94.74% 635 211.00 125 134 44.7
Blues 2024 1 - 1 - - - - - - - 8 7.70 - - - 26 6 1 85.71% 216 216.00 11 39 39.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blues 2021 2024 10 4 6 - 40% 4 - - - 16 81 8.06 - - 7 248 42 8 84.00% 2,113 211.00 308 486 48.6

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

View All Partners