You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Payne Haas Profile Image

Payne Haas

Prop

Blues

Player Bio

Height:
194 cm
Date of Birth:
02 December 1999
Weight:
117 kg
Birthplace:
Newcastle, NSW
Age:
23
Nickname:
Payno
Debut Club:
New South Wales
Date:
05 June 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Biography:

The Broncos big man sent a scare through Blues camp when he came off with a knee injury in round 12 but he is reportedly fine with just some bruising. His huge motor and ability bend the line have generated 163 metres per game and 10.9 metres gained per hit-up.

Career

Appearances
9
Tries
0

2022 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
1
Average Hit Ups
11.5
Post Contact Metres
109.4

Passing

Offloads
3

Defence

Tackles Made
62
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
126
Total Running Metres
252

Fantasy

Total Points
98
Average Points
49

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Maroons Lost 10 - 16 Prop 58 - - - - - 1 70 2 16 41 1 143 134 9
2 Maroons Won 44 - 12 Prop 37 - - - - - - 39 1 12 21 1 109 71 37

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blues 2019 1 - 1 - - - - - 1 15 - 31 - 66 66.00 - 38 38.0
Blues 2020 3 1 2 - 33% - - - 4 132 - 74 - 262 87.00 28 107 35.7
Blues 2021 3 2 1 - 67% - - - 5 169 - 86 1 374 124.00 64 133 44.3
Blues 2022 2 1 1 - 50% - - - 1 109 3 62 2 252 126.00 46 98 49.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blues 2019 2022 9 4 5 - 44% - - - 11 425 3 253 3 954 106.00 138 376 41.8

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

View All Partners