You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Thomas Flegler Profile Image

Thomas Flegler

Prop

Maroons

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Date of Birth:
19 August 1999
Weight:
110 kg
Birthplace:
Innisfail, QLD
Age:
23
Nickname:
Fleggy
Debut Club:
Queensland
Date:
14 July 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
1
Tries
0

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Blues Won 22 - 12 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Maroons 2021 1 1 - - 100% - - - - 22 1 5 - 48 48.00 - 11 11.0
Maroons 2022 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Maroons 2021 2022 1 1 - - 100% - - - - 22 1 5 - 48 24.00 - 11 11.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS