You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Georgia Hale Profile Image

Georgia Hale

Lock

Kiwi Ferns

Player Bio

Height:
165 cm
Date of Birth:
09 August 1995
Weight:
70 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
27
Nickname:
Gee
Debut Club:
Kiwi Ferns
Date:
03 May 2015
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Kiwi Ferns 9s
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
7
Tries
0

2022 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
0
Average Hit Ups
16
Post Contact Metres
64.8

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
28
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
194
Total Running Metres
194

Fantasy

Total Points
45
Average Points
45

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Mate Ma'a Tonga Won 50 - 12 Lock 66 - - - - - - 65 1 25 28 - 194 147 35

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Kiwi Ferns 2015 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - 9 - 29 1 30 30.70 - 30 30.0
Kiwi Ferns 2018 1 - 1 - - - - - 17 16.70 1 16 - 15 3 49 49.00 12 14 14.0
Kiwi Ferns 2019 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - 6 26 - 29 2 122 122.00 - 55 55.0
Kiwi Ferns 2022 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - 65 1 28 - 194 194.00 35 45 45.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Kiwi Ferns 2015 2022 7 3 4 - 43% - - - 278 39.77 12 162 2 196 7 563 80.00 53 281 40.1

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS